Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $259,000

    811 Coen Rd, Rosharon, TX 77583

    1beds
    840sqft
    : 
    Multi Family
    Built in 2019
    -- sqft lot
    $249,300 Zestimate®
    $308/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Half-acre non-restricted propertyAttached apartment adds flexibilityEquipment storageExpansive lotEasy truck access
    811 Coen in Rosharon offers a rare half-acre, non-restricted property already set up and ready for a mechanic or truck shop—with a 1-bedroom, 1-bath apartment on-site. This is a true live-and-work opportunity. The property is ideal for anyone in the automotive or trucking industry looking for space to operate and the convenience of having living quarters right there. Whether you’re running diesel repair, fleet maintenance, or a full-service shop, the layout supports both your business and day-to-day lifestyle. The expansive lot allows for easy truck access, equipment storage, and room to grow, all with the freedom that comes from no restrictions. The attached apartment adds flexibility—perfect for an owner-operator, employee housing, or even rental income. Located in a growing area with access to major roadways, this property offers both immediate functionality and long-term potential.
    24 days
    |
    106
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jennifer Perez TREC #0616120 832-573-9894,

    Texas Skyline Properties

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 30604869MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 1
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Other
      Cooling
      • Other
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 840
      • Total interior livable area: 840 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Features
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Features: 1/4 Up to 1/2 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1150000026206907

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2019

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Arcola Farms
      Location
      • Region: Rosharon

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $308/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $93,500
      • Annual tax amount: $87
      • Date on market: 4/22/2026
      • Lease term: Month To Month
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $249,300

        $237,000 - $262,000

        $1,307/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/22/2026Listed for sale$259,000$308/sqft
        Source: HAR #30604869 Report a problem
        8/29/2005Sold--
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/12/1996Sold--
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $93,500
        2024$1,411 +12.9%$93,500 +14.4%
        2023$1,249 -8.6%$81,766 +0.8%
        2022$1,367 -0.8%$81,110 +3.8%
        2021$1,378 +28.3%$78,150 +30.5%
        2020$1,074 +31.9%$59,880 +34.6%
        2019$814 -2.9%$44,490
        2018$838 +58.6%$44,490 +32.3%
        2017$528 $33,630 +15.4%
        2016$528 -0.7%$29,130
        2015$532 -0.5%$29,130
        2014$534 $29,130 -1.3%
        2013-- $29,500 -1.7%
        2012-- $30,020 +2.3%
        2011-- $29,350 +11.8%
        2010-- $26,250
        2009-- $26,250
        2008-- $26,250
        2007-- $26,250
        2006-- $26,250 +337.5%
        2005-- $6,000 +66.7%
        2004-- $3,600
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --
        2000-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 77583