Welcome to this charming 1930s brick Colonial, gracefully perched on “the Hill” and filled with timeless character. The kitchen, featuring custom cabinetry, granite countertops and a stainless-steel island, flows seamlessly into the dining area; perfect for gatherings of any size. The large living room features hardwood floors, built in bookshelves and a cozy fireplace, creating a comfortable centerpiece for the main level. Just beyond the living room, a versatile bonus room offers endless possibilities—home office, playroom, or workshop—and is complemented by a convenient half bath adorned with original Depression era tilework.
Upstairs, you’ll find three generously sized bedrooms and bathroom. A unique captive bedroom with its own full bath is connected by a hallway that leads to a private stairway descending directly to the kitchen—an architectural detail that adds both charm and functionality.
The lower level expands your living space with a large game or family room, an additional full bathroom, and ample storage areas. Outside, enjoy a spacious fenced in yard, perfect for relaxing, gardening, or outdoor entertaining.
Under contract
$359,000
811 Spring St, Latrobe, PA 15650
4beds
2,572sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1930
0.26 Acres Lot
$361,300 Zestimate®
$140/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Cozy fireplaceSpacious fenced in yardFilled with timeless characterVersatile bonus roomStainless-steel islandAmple storage areasHardwood floors
- 48 days |
- 152 |
- 2 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Hillary McCullough 724-403-7000,
EXP REALTY LLC 724-403-7000
Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1746664
Originating MLS: West Penn Multi-List
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 15x13
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 12x13
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 10x11
Bedroom 4
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 11x9
Bonus room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 18x17
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 24x13
Game room
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 24x12
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 17x11
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 24x13
Heating
- Forced Air, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Some Electric Appliances, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
Features
- Kitchen Island, Pantry, Window Treatments
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Vinyl
- Windows: Multi Pane, Screens, Window Treatments
- Basement: Finished,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,572
- Total interior livable area: 2,572 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
- Dimensions: 0.259
Details
- Parcel number: 1503070216
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial,Two Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1930
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $140/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $40,960
- Annual tax amount: $5,693
- Date on market: 4/3/2026
Estimated market value
$361,300
$343,000 - $379,000
$2,281/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/9/2026 | Pending sale | $359,000$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $359,000+33.5%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2019 | Sold | $269,000$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2019 | Pending sale | $269,000$105/sqft |
Source: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY #1339772 Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2019 | Price change | $269,000-3.6%$105/sqft |
| 1/24/2019 | Listed for sale | $279,000$108/sqft |
| 1/14/2019 | Pending sale | $279,000$108/sqft |
| 9/18/2018 | Price change | $279,000-5.4%$108/sqft |
| 5/26/2018 | Price change | $294,900-1.4%$115/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices The Preferred Realty #1339772 Report a problem | ||
| 12/7/2017 | Price change | $299,000-10.7%$116/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices The Preferred Realty #1282462 Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2017 | Price change | $335,000-2.9%$130/sqft |
| 5/27/2017 | Listed for sale | $345,000+35.8%$134/sqft |
| 1/21/2016 | Listing removed | $254,000$99/sqft |
Source: Howard Hanna - Latrobe - Susan Moore Real Estate #1041199 Report a problem | ||
| 12/16/2015 | Price change | $254,000-1.9%$99/sqft |
| 10/12/2015 | Price change | $259,000-2.2%$101/sqft |
| 7/22/2015 | Price change | $264,900-1.9%$103/sqft |
| 1/23/2015 | Listed for sale | $269,900+2.2%$105/sqft |
Source: Howard Hanna - Latrobe #1041199 Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2014 | Listing removed | $264,000$103/sqft |
Source: Simple Choice Realty, Inc #956792 Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2013 | Price change | $264,000+3.9%$103/sqft |
| 5/29/2013 | Price change | $254,000-3.8%$99/sqft |
Source: Owner #MAA8830 Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2013 | Listed for sale | $264,000$103/sqft |
Source: Owner #MAA8830 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,652 +5.3% | $40,960 |
| 2023 | $5,365 +2.3% | $40,960 |
| 2022 | $5,242 +0.8% | $40,960 |
| 2021 | $5,202 +1.8% | $40,960 |
| 2020 | $5,109 | $40,960 |
| 2019 | $5,109 +1.2% | $40,960 |
| 2018 | $5,048 +1.4% | $40,960 |
| 2017 | $4,976 -17.7% | $40,960 -25.8% |
| 2016 | $6,044 -9.1% | $55,180 |
| 2015 | $6,649 +0.8% | $55,180 |
| 2014 | $6,593 +0.8% | $55,180 |
| 2013 | $6,538 +1.3% | $55,180 |
| 2012 | $6,456 | $55,180 |
| 2011 | $6,456 +1.7% | $55,180 |
| 2010 | $6,345 +4.1% | $55,180 |
| 2009 | $6,097 +1.4% | $55,180 |
| 2008 | $6,014 | $55,180 |
| 2007 | $6,014 +1.4% | $55,180 |
| 2006 | $5,931 +2.9% | $55,180 |
| 2005 | $5,766 +6.6% | $55,180 |
| 2004 | $5,407 +11.4% | $55,180 |
| 2003 | $4,855 +2.3% | $55,180 |
| 2002 | $4,745 +4.2% | $55,180 |
| 2000 | $4,552 | $55,180 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 15650