Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $599,500

    811 Tipton Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    3beds
    1,982sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1992
    3.29 Acres Lot
    $599,500 Zestimate®
    $302/sqft
    $2,581 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $599,500

    $570,000 - $629,000

    $2,581/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,581/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,581/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,498/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,498/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious 1,982 sqft countryside rambler situated on 3.31 acres with stunning views! Flexible layout with 3 bedrooms, office, family room, & extra finished room plus 2.75 bathrooms. Expansive primary bedroom w/ en suite & private deck. Want more space? Look no further - this home features an additional detached finished/heated studio space and 30x24 insulated shop w/ office space. Property includes a loafing shed, fenced pasture, multiple large decks & don't miss the 12 raised garden boxes & countless fruit trees.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,982 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 3.29 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 176336

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1992

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ellensburg

    Other

    Other facts
    • Features: Special Program / Coldwell Banker Home Protection

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/16/2023Sold$550,000-1.6%$277/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2003988 Report a problem
    1/28/2023Pending sale$559,000$282/sqft
    1/13/2023Contingent$559,000$282/sqft
    12/13/2022Price change$559,000-3.5%$282/sqft
    11/15/2022Price change$579,000-3.3%$292/sqft
    10/24/2022Price change$599,000-1.8%$302/sqft
    10/5/2022Listed for sale$610,000+74.3%$308/sqft
    6/15/2017Sold$350,000-4.1%$177/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1104280 Report a problem
    4/15/2017Listed for sale$365,000+29%$184/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Kittitas Valley Realty #1104280 Report a problem
    7/24/2013Sold$283,000+1.6%$143/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #494985 Report a problem
    6/10/2013Pending sale$278,500$141/sqft
    Source: Windermere Real Estate/Ellensburg #494985 Report a problem
    6/4/2013Listed for sale$278,500+17.2%$141/sqft
    8/15/2011Sold$237,650-11.3%$120/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/24/2011Price change$268,000-3.8%$135/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Kittitas Valley Realty #150730 Report a problem
    2/18/2011Listed for sale$278,500-24.2%$141/sqft
    1/1/2009Listing removed$367,500$185/sqft
    Source: Homes.com #28055777 Report a problem
    9/15/2008Price change$367,500-5.2%$185/sqft
    Source: Z57 #28055777 Report a problem
    7/19/2008Price change$387,500-1.9%$196/sqft
    Source: Z57 #28055777 Report a problem
    5/9/2008Listed for sale$395,000$199/sqft
    Source: Z57 #28055777 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,526 -2.6%$503,850 -4.7%
    2023$4,647 +2.3%$528,770 +12.9%
    2022$4,543 +2.9%$468,200 +30.5%
    2021$4,415 +13.2%$358,880 +30.4%
    2019$3,900 +26.6%$275,210 +12.4%
    2018$3,081 $244,780
    2017$3,081 $244,780
    2016$3,081 $244,780
    2015$3,081 +3.8%$244,780 -5.7%
    2013$2,968 $259,600 +252.1%
    2010-- $73,730 -71.6%
    2009-- $259,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98926