811 W Royal Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33486
Home value
$781,300
$703,000 - $867,000
$6,862/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$6,862/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$6,862/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,294/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$5,294/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Richard Wilson III 609-338-7140,
EXP Realty LLC,
Taylor Wilson 609-579-6190,
EXP Realty LLC
Filippo Bartolotta, 3472078
Keller Williams Realty Services
Filippo Bartolotta, 3472078
Keller Williams Realty Services
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 270
- Dimensions: 12 X 22.5
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 252.77
- Dimensions: 15.7 X 16.1
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 378.29
- Dimensions: 20.9 X 18.1
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Dual Sinks, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Separate Shower, Bar, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Laminate
- Doors: French Doors
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,553
- Total interior livable area: 1,841 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 4
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Entry Level Living Area Y
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Pool
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 8,799 sqft
- Features: Sprinklers Automatic, < 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 06434730100170171
- Zoning: R1D(ci
- Special conditions: Listed As-Is
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1964
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 3 Phase
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security Lights
Location
- Region: Boca Raton
- Subdivision: ROYAL OAK HILLS 2ND SEC
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2025 | Sold | $785,000-3.7%$426/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $815,000$443/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2025 | Listing removed | $815,000$443/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/25/2025 | Listed for sale | $815,000+73.4%$443/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2023 | Listed for rent | $5,000$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2023 | Listed for rent | $5,000$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: BeachesMLS #R10908947 Report a problem | ||
| 8/3/2023 | Listed for rent | $5,000+5.3%$3/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS #R10908947 Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem | ||
| 11/12/2022 | Listed for rent | $4,750$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 #R10837302 Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/2022 | Price change | $4,750-13.6%$3/sqft |
| 10/9/2022 | Listed for rent | $5,500$3/sqft |
| 6/2/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 5/28/2022 | Price change | $5,500-6.8%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2022 | Listed for rent | $5,900+31.1%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 6/17/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 6/17/2021 | Price change | $4,500+4.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 6/14/2021 | Listed for rent | $4,300+26.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2020 | Listing removed | $3,400$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2020 | Price change | $3,400+1.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/3/2020 | Listed for rent | $3,350$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2020 | Listing removed | $3,350$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/26/2016 | Sold | $470,000+59.3%$255/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2012 | Sold | $295,000+55.3%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2009 | Sold | $190,000$103/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,502 +1.6% | $545,229 +10% |
| 2023 | $10,334 +18.2% | $495,663 +10% |
| 2022 | $8,742 +12.4% | $450,603 +9.9% |
| 2021 | $7,778 +3.9% | $410,152 +4.1% |
| 2020 | $7,483 +13.3% | $394,055 +3.5% |
| 2019 | $6,604 | $380,862 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $6,604 +5.3% | $373,761 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $6,272 +0.9% | $366,073 +42.7% |
| 2016 | $6,218 +43.8% | $256,538 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $4,324 -2.4% | $254,755 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $4,432 +1.4% | $252,733 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $4,369 -9.2% | $248,998 +9.3% |
| 2012 | $4,809 +3.6% | $227,850 +5% |
| 2011 | $4,640 +0.6% | $217,043 +0.3% |
| 2010 | $4,613 +75.7% | $216,383 +32.2% |
| 2009 | $2,626 +9.2% | $163,695 +0.1% |
| 2008 | $2,404 -5.2% | $163,531 +3% |
| 2007 | $2,537 -5.1% | $158,768 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $2,675 | $154,896 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $150,384 +3% |
| 2004 | $1,346 +881.9% | $146,004 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $137 -94.5% | $143,282 +2.4% |
| 2002 | $2,510 +0.2% | $139,924 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $2,506 +3.9% | $137,720 +3% |
| 2000 | $2,413 +13.5% | $133,709 -3.9% |
| 1999 | $2,125 | $139,094 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Royal Oak Hills