Welcome to 811 Wagoner Rd in the Elon area, offering the perfect blend of peaceful living and convenient access to town, Elon University, shopping, and dining. Nestled on a spacious lot, this property provides plenty of room to spread out both inside and out, making it ideal for a primary residence, investment opportunity, or a home you can personalize over time. Inside, you'll find a functional layout with comfortable living spaces suited for everyday living or entertaining, while the outdoor space offers endless possibilities for relaxing, hosting gatherings, or creating your own backyard retreat. Located just minutes from downtown Elon and a short drive to Burlington, this home combines a quiet setting with easy access to major amenities, highways, and local attractions. Don't miss your chance to own a property in one of Alamance County's most sought-after areas--schedule your showing today!
For sale
$330,000
811 Wagoner Rd, Elon, NC 27244
3beds
1,881sqft
Est.:
Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1962
0.54 Acres Lot
$316,400 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Spacious lotComfortable living spacesFunctional layout
- 26 days |
- 918 |
- 51 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Samuel Wackerhagen 919-935-5267,
Keller Williams Central
Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1216741
Originating MLS: Greensboro
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Heat Pump, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Dryer Connection, Washer Hookup
Features
- Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Laminate, Wood
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,881
- Total interior livable area: 1,881 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,881
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Carport, Driveway, Attached Carport
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has carport: Yes
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.54 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 109310
- Zoning: Res
- Special conditions: Owner Sale
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- Year built: 1962
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $248,831
- Annual tax amount: $2,100
- Date on market: 4/22/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 26 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$316,400
$301,000 - $332,000
$1,842/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $330,000+177.3%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/31/2012 | Sold | $119,000+22.1%$63/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2011 | Sold | $97,500 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,167 +8.6% | $248,831 |
| 2023 | $1,075 +12.1% | $248,831 +68.7% |
| 2022 | $959 -1.5% | $147,461 |
| 2021 | $973 -1% | $147,461 |
| 2020 | $983 -0.5% | $147,461 |
| 2019 | $988 | $147,461 |
| 2018 | -- | $147,461 |
| 2017 | -- | $147,461 -0.9% |
| 2016 | $859 | $148,816 |
| 2015 | $859 | $148,816 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 27244