Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $30,000

    8111 N 449th Rd, Hulbert, OK 74441

    --beds
    --baths
    1Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Peaceful country views
    Beautiful 1 acre wooded property in Hulbert with peaceful country views and quick access to Hwy 82. This mobile-ready lot has water, sewer, and electric available, making it the prefect spot for your dream home plans or manufactured home.
    148 days
    72
    5

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Danna L Price 918-740-8040,

    Coldwell Banker Select

    Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2619951MLS LogoOriginating MLS: MLS Technology

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Fencing: Full
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      • Features: Mobile Home Ready
      • Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 00000818N21E001700
      • Zoning description: Rural Res

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Rural

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Cherokee Co Unplatted
      Location
      • Region: Hulbert

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $5,000
      • Annual tax amount: $550
      • Date on market: 6/1/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 148 days

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/21/2026Pending sale$30,000
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2619951 Report a problem
        6/1/2026Listed for sale$30,000
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2619951 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$39 $550
        2024$39 -80.4%$550 -80.4%
        2023$200 +5%$2,803 +5%
        2022$191 $2,670
        2021$191 $2,670
        2020$191 -0.2%$2,670 -39.3%
        2019$191 -39.2%$4,400
        2018$314 $4,400
        2017$314 +699.8%$4,400 +700%
        2016$39 +2.7%$550
        2015$38 $550
        2014$38 -65.1%$550 -65.1%
        2013$109 -37.8%$1,575 -37.7%
        2012$176 $2,530
        2011$176 $2,530
        2010$176 $2,530
        2009$176 $2,530
        2008$176 +130.2%$2,530 +130.2%
        2007$76 $1,099
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 74441

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • District: Peggs - Sch Dist (C7)

        Source: MLS Technology, Inc.. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        Browse local experts