Rare opportunity to own a home in the heart or Hampshire. This all brick 3 bedroom 1 bathroom home is less than 1 mile from Hampshire school. Open living and kitchen area leads into a finished bonus space. Nice size yard with shade trees and concrete driveway. HVAC is 4 years old, metal roof is 7 years old, and has updated windows throughout, electric panel updated 1 yr ago. 15 minutes to Columbia, Mt Pleasant, and Hohenwald
Active
Price cut: $5K (5/12)
$254,900
4176 Hampshire Pike, Hampshire, TN 38461
3beds
1,325sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1971
0.4 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$192/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Finished bonus spaceUpdated windows throughout
- 12 days |
- 216 |
- 9 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Jimmy Wilson 931-698-0285,
Middle Tennessee Real Estate 615-435-9000,
John Corbin 615-484-8268,
Middle Tennessee Real Estate
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3184673
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,325
- Total interior livable area: 1,325 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,325
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.4 Acres
- Dimensions: 97 x 168.18
Details
- Parcel number: 105 03802 000
- Special conditions: Standard,Owner Agent
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1971
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $192/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $148,500
- Annual tax amount: $709
- Date on market: 4/29/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $254,900-1.9%$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $259,900+307.7%$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2017 | Sold | $63,751$48/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $709 | $37,125 |
| 2024 | $709 | $37,125 |
| 2023 | $709 | $37,125 |
| 2022 | $709 +67.3% | $37,125 +95.9% |
| 2021 | $424 | $18,950 |
| 2020 | $424 | $18,950 |
| 2019 | $424 | $18,950 |
| 2018 | $424 -8.9% | $18,950 +14.7% |
| 2017 | $465 | $16,525 |
| 2016 | $465 +7.4% | $16,525 |
| 2015 | $433 | $16,525 |
| 2014 | $433 | $16,525 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,525 -6% |
| 2012 | $456 -0.1% | $17,575 0% |
| 2011 | $456 | $17,577 |
| 2010 | $456 | $17,577 |
| 2009 | -- | $17,577 +0.9% |
| 2008 | $436 | $17,426 |
| 2007 | $436 +3.7% | $17,426 +3.7% |
| 2006 | $420 -7.6% | $16,801 +6.8% |
| 2005 | $455 +5.9% | $15,733 |
| 2004 | $430 | $15,733 |
| 2002 | $430 | $15,733 |
| 2001 | -- | $15,733 -71% |
| 2000 | -- | $54,180 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,345/mo
Principal & interest
$1254
Property taxes
$91
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 38461