Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    8114 Section Rd, Port Allen, LA 70767

    3beds
    1,434sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $108,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,539 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $108,000

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,539/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,539/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,539/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    2 car carport Screened in back porch Whole home standby generator New flooring throughout Standup shower in master bath 20 minute drive to Baton Rouge, Exxon, and New Roads 30 minutes to Dow Chemical 2 miles from Caneview Elementary School

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,434 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: 20x20 metal shop, Whole home standby generator
    Details
    • Parcel number: 052500005200

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Port Allen

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,600

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/15/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/18/2026Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/28/2026Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/12/2026Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$524 -6.7%$12,910
    2023$562 -1%$12,910
    2022$567 -2.2%$12,910
    2021$580 +30%$12,910 +11.1%
    2020$446 +32.3%$11,620 +10.8%
    2019$337 $10,490
    2018$337 -1.8%$10,490
    2017$343 +8.3%$10,490 +0.8%
    2015$317 -63.9%$10,410
    2014$880 $10,410
    2013$880 $10,410
    2012$880 -4.1%$10,410 +2.2%
    2011$917 +0.1%$10,190
    2010$916 $10,190

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70767