8115 Barry Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46219
Home value
$170,100
$162,000 - $179,000
$1,410/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,410/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,410/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,106/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,106/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Anna Burton 574-310-5389,
Luxury Keys LLC
Tamika Patterson
BLK Key Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 100 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 90 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 x 9
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 100 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 80 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 x 8
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Area: 30 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 6 x 5
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 192 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16 x 12
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Range Hood
- Laundry: In Unit, Connections All, Laundry Room, Main Level
Features
- Attic Access
- Has basement: No
- Attic: Access Only
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,073
- Total interior livable area: 1,073 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 6,969 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 490830101043000701
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl With Brick
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1960
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Indianapolis
- Subdivision: East Woods Subdivision
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Sold | $169,900$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2026 | Pending sale | $169,900$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $169,900+31%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2024 | Pending sale | $129,700$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/2023 | Price change | $129,700-0.1%$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2023 | Price change | $129,800+0.6%$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2023 | Listed for sale | $129,000$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2023 | Pending sale | $129,000$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2023 | Listed for sale | $129,000$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: Far Eastside