Skip main navigation
Sold for $210,000
  • $210,000

    8119 South Street, Boca Raton, FL 33433

    3beds
    1,692sqft
    Stock Cooperative, Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1972
    -- sqft lot
    $209,700 Zestimate®
    $124/sqft
    $3,594 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $209,700

    $189,000 - $233,000

    $3,594/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,594/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,594/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,406/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,406/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully updated and move-in ready home positioned on 1.5 lots with a tranquil lake view in the desirable 55+ community of West Lakes! Enjoy the large screened lanai with summer kitchen and new epoxy floor overlooking the lake. Features include impact windows across the front of the home with Plantation shutters, new kitchen with island, new flooring, updated baths, newer A/C, roof coating 10/2025, and high hat lights. The third bedroom is currently used as an office/den or bonus room offering flexible living space. The primary suite includes a large walk-in closet. Community amenities include clubhouse, pool, picnic area & shuffleboard. Lawn care & basic cable included in the low monthly fees. Lakefront setting combined with modern updates and low-maintenance living! Come see!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Melissa A Cutter 561-248-8730,

    The Keyes Company

    Bought with:

    Melissa A Cutter, 3143862

    The Keyes Company

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11138723MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: NEW FLOORS
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 204
    • Dimensions: 17 X 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Description: NEW FLOORS
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 14 X 12
    Den
    • Description: THIRD BEDROOM
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 276
    • Dimensions: 23 X 12
    Kitchen
    • Description: NEW KITCHEN
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 210
    • Dimensions: 21 X 10
    Living room
    • Description: NEW FLOORS
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 273
    • Dimensions: 21 X 13
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Closet
    Features
    • Breakfast Area, Family/Dining Room, Kitchen Island, Main Level Primary, Storage, Separate Shower, Stacked Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Laminate
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,340
    • Total interior livable area: 1,692 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Circular Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: Entry Level Living Area Y
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Screened
    • Exterior features: Awning(s), Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Living Area
    • Pool features: Association
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Lake, Pond
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Lake,Pond
    • Waterfront features: Lake Front, Pond
    Lot
    • Size: 5,915 sqft
    • Features: Interior Lot, Sprinklers Automatic, < 1/4 Acre
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 00424717070060250
    • Zoning: AR
    • Special conditions: Listed As-Is

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Cooperative
    • Architectural style: Mobile Home
    • Property subtype: Stock Cooperative, Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Modular/Prefab
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1972

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 3 Phase
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Street Lights
    Senior living
    • Senior community: Yes
    Location
    • Region: Boca Raton
    • Subdivision: WEST LAKES OF BOCA RATON INC

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $225 monthly
    • Amenities included: Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Library, Picnic Area, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
    • Services included: Common Areas, Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Recreation Facilities
    • Association phone: 561-482-8373

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/17/2026Sold$210,000-4.5%$124/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11138723 Report a problem
    3/16/2026Pending sale$219,900$130/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11138723 Report a problem
    11/7/2025Listed for sale$219,900+69.3%$130/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11138723 Report a problem
    1/21/2024Listing removed--
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10637871 Report a problem
    1/20/2021Sold$129,900$77/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10637871 Report a problem
    11/19/2020Pending sale$129,900$77/sqft
    Source: The Keyes Company #RX10637871 Report a problem
    7/24/2020Price change$129,900-3.7%$77/sqft
    Source: The Keyes Company #RX10637871 Report a problem
    7/12/2020Listed for sale$134,900+75.2%$80/sqft
    Source: The Keyes Company #RX-10637871 Report a problem
    11/19/2001Sold$77,000$46/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,307 +4.1%$98,818 +3%
    2023$1,256 -3.2%$95,940 +3%
    2022$1,298 +71.2%$93,146 +102.2%
    2021$758 +2.2%$46,066 +1.4%
    2020$742 +1.6%$45,430 +2.3%
    2019$730 $44,409 +1.9%
    2018$730 +9.5%$43,581 +2.1%
    2017$667 +1.7%$42,685 +2.1%
    2016$656 -0.2%$41,807 +0.7%
    2015$657 -0.1%$41,516 +0.8%
    2014$658 +2.5%$41,187 +1.5%
    2013$642 -1.5%$40,578 +1.7%
    2012$651 +0.1%$39,900
    2011$651 +2.8%$39,900 +5.6%
    2010$633 -30.3%$37,787 -37.4%
    2009$908 +10.5%$60,328 +0.1%
    2008$822 -2.3%$60,268 +3%
    2007$841 -7.3%$58,513 +2.5%
    2006$907 $57,086 +3%
    2005-- $55,423 +8.6%
    2004$529 +120.5%$51,014 +63.9%
    2003$240 -23.4%$31,120 +2.4%
    2002$313 +3.7%$30,391 +1.6%
    2001$302 -28%$29,912 -17%
    2000$419 +123.9%$36,045 +2.7%
    1999$187 $35,097

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33433