Skip main navigation
Price change
  • Price cut: $5K (5/14)
    $184,900

    812 10th Ave, Fulton, IL 61252

    3beds
    2,000sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1983
    8,064 Square Feet Lot
    $181,300 Zestimate®
    $92/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Serene viewsExpansive lower deckLarge backyardThree-season screened-in porchNewly installed flooring throughout
    Welcome to your new home in the charming community of Fulton, IL! One block from the park, this inviting 3 bed 2 bath residence seamlessly combines modern updates with classic appeal. The heart of the home features newly installed flooring throughout, providing a fresh and contemporary aesthetic that enhances every room. Enjoy peace of mind with recent major upgrades including a new air conditioner (2021) and water heater (2025). Step outside to discover the large backyard, securely enclosed by a new chain link fence added in 2022, perfect for relaxation or family gatherings. Inside, stay cozy all winter with an updated furnace from 2016. The thoughtful renovations continue upstairs and down, offering stylish living spaces for everyone. This property features a three-season screened-in porch where you can sip your morning coffee while relishing the serene views that merge with nature's palette. Step down to the expansive lower deck, an ideal shaded retreat perfect for those sunny afternoons and lively summer gatherings. Inside, uncover endless possibilities with a spacious family room located in the finished basement, offering an inviting space for entertainment or relaxation. Nestled in a peaceful neighborhood yet conveniently close to local amenities, this house is designed for both comfort and functionality. Whether you're looking to entertain guests or enjoy quiet evenings at home, this property has it all. Don't miss your chance to own this beautifully maintained gem - schedule a viewing today!
    52 days
    |
    670
    |
    29
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Kathleen Suehl 815-243-8780,

    Windmill Real Estate

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12603937MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Screened Porch
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 156 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13X12
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 140 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14X10
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 100 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10X10
      Family room
      • Features: Flooring (Luxury Vinyl)
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 280 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14X20
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 200 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10X20
      Living room
      • Features: Flooring (Luxury Vinyl)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 280 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14X20
      Screened porch
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 120 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10X12
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Features
      • Basement: Partially Finished,Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Electric, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,400
      • Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft
      • Finished area below ground: 800

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 8
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 8,064 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 72X112
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0128184003
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding, Brick
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1983

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $92/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $52,405
      • Annual tax amount: $3,720
      • Date on market: 3/28/2026
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $181,300

        $172,000 - $190,000

        $1,812/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Price change$184,900-2.6%$92/sqft
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12603937 Report a problem
        3/28/2026Listed for sale$189,900+35.6%$95/sqft
        7/1/2021Sold$140,000$70/sqft
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #QC4221657 Report a problem
        5/18/2021Pending sale$140,000$70/sqft
        Source: RMLS Alliance as distributed by MLS GRID #QC4221657 Report a problem
        5/16/2021Listed for sale$140,000+1.8%$70/sqft
        12/9/2020Listing removed$137,500$69/sqft
        Source: Windmill Realty #10854991 Report a problem
        9/11/2020Listed for sale$137,500$69/sqft
        Source: Windmill Realty #QC4215172 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,720 +9.1%$52,405 +8.1%
        2023$3,409 +6.6%$48,487 +9.1%
        2022$3,198 +2.3%$44,455 +2.4%
        2021$3,127 -3.8%$43,392 -3.4%
        2020$3,250 -1.4%$44,915 +0.2%
        2019$3,297 +5.2%$44,843 +2.9%
        2018$3,134 -0.2%$43,567 +0.4%
        2017$3,139 +2.2%$43,385 +2.3%
        2016$3,072 +7.7%$42,418 +3.7%
        2015$2,852 -1.7%$40,891 -1.2%
        2014$2,901 +1.7%$41,373 +1.2%
        2013$2,852 -2.6%$40,891
        2012$2,926 -2.6%$40,891 -5.8%
        2011$3,004 +1.2%$43,423 -1.8%
        2010$2,969 +1.5%$44,197 +1.4%
        2009$2,925 +10.9%$43,585 +3.1%
        2008$2,637 +4.7%$42,269 +9.9%
        2007$2,518 $38,467 +7.2%
        2005-- $35,887

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 61252

          Getting around

          67 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          45 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable