Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $245,000

    812 George Rd, Bronson, MI 49028

    4beds
    3,500sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2007
    4 Acres Lot
    $246,700 Zestimate®
    $70/sqft
    $2,578 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $246,700

    $205,000 - $296,000

    $2,578/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,578/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,578/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,638/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,638/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    MINI FARM with BIG space and many opportunities. NEW WELL 11/25 4X4X4-4 acres +or-, 4 Bedrooms +, under 4000 square feet. This huge home has a large kitchen with pantry and a family room larger than some common houses alone. This home is in need of some love and a heat source and it will sure be an amazing place to raise 2 and 4 legged loved ones. Comes with a large 54X36 pole barn and a 36 X 28 Garage/barn, large garden spots and space for a pasture. There's a covered 30X8 deck, an enclosed porch, an open deck so enjoying the breeze or sun, shaded or not, you can find the perfect spot. There are two mudrooms. Not short on options here. Conviently located just a short drive west of Coldwater, east of Sturgis, south of Bronson, north of Orland and in the Amish Church District 102.5.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Martha Schumacher 517-369-2253,

    Towne & Country Real Estate, LLC

    Bought with:

    Martha Schumacher, 6502358264

    Towne & Country Real Estate, LLC

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 25017760MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 240
    • Dimensions: 16.00 x 15.00
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 117
    • Dimensions: 13.00 x 9.00
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 240
    • Dimensions: 16.00 x 15.00
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 60
    • Dimensions: 10.00 x 6.00
    Bathroom 4
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 180
    • Dimensions: 15.00 x 12.00
    Den
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 81
    • Dimensions: 9.00 x 9.00
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 182
    • Dimensions: 14.00 x 13.00
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 1152
    • Dimensions: 36.00 x 32.00
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 299
    • Dimensions: 23.00 x 13.00
    Laundry
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 72
    • Dimensions: 9.00 x 8.00
    Other
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 66
    • Dimensions: 11.00 x 6.00
    Other
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 160
    • Dimensions: 16.00 x 10.00
    Other
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 24.00 x 7.00
    Utility room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 88
    • Dimensions: 11.00 x 8.00
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,500
    • Total interior livable area: 3,500 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Detached
    • Garage spaces: 4
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 4 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 13000910000200

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Farmhouse,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt,Metal
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2007

DateEventPrice
    4/13/2026Sold$245,000-10.9%$70/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25017760 Report a problem
    3/4/2026Contingent$274,900$79/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25017760 Report a problem
    12/19/2025Price change$274,900-1.8%$79/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25017760 Report a problem
    11/12/2025Listed for sale$279,900$80/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25017760 Report a problem
    10/27/2025Contingent$279,900$80/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25017760 Report a problem
    10/27/2025Listed for sale$279,900$80/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25017760 Report a problem
    10/6/2025Contingent$279,900$80/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25017760 Report a problem
    4/25/2025Listed for sale$279,900$80/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25017760 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 49028