Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,582,100

    812 Gull Point Rd, Wilmington, NC 28405

    4beds
    4,733sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2013
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $1,582,100 Zestimate®
    $334/sqft
    $5,910 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,582,100

    $1.44M - $1.74M

    $5,910/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,910/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,910/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,480/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $9,480/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 4733 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 5.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 812 Gull Point Rd, Wilmington, NC 28405.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    Heating
    • Heat pump
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: wood stove
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,733 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: R05107004019000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2013

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $269 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/3/2014Sold$725,000-9.3%$153/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #30488333 Report a problem
    12/8/2013Price change$799,000-3.6%$169/sqft
    Source: Intracoastal Realty Corp #488333 Report a problem
    9/7/2013Price change$829,000-5.3%$175/sqft
    Source: Intracoastal Realty Corp #488333 Report a problem
    3/16/2013Listed for sale$875,000+12.9%$185/sqft
    Source: Intracoastal Realty #488333 Report a problem
    1/24/2013Listing removed$775,000$164/sqft
    Source: Intracoastal Realty Corp #482935 Report a problem
    10/20/2012Listed for sale$775,000+491.6%$164/sqft
    Source: Intracoastal Realty #482935 Report a problem
    5/16/2012Sold$131,000-5.8%$28/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #30438062 Report a problem
    7/22/2011Price change$139,000-22.3%$29/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ESSENTIAL #438062 Report a problem
    7/2/2011Listed for sale$179,000-2.7%$38/sqft
    Source: Wicker Properties #652677 Report a problem
    5/7/2011Listing removed$184,000$39/sqft
    Source: Wicker Properties #652677 Report a problem
    5/5/2011Listed for sale$184,000-18.2%$39/sqft
    Source: Wicker Properties #652677 Report a problem
    7/19/2009Listing removed$225,000$48/sqft
    Source: Intracoastal Realty Corporation #430449 Report a problem
    3/10/2009Listed for sale$225,000-6.3%$48/sqft
    Source: Listhub #430449 Report a problem
    1/15/2009Sold$240,000-14%$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/12/2008Price change$279,000-3.5%$59/sqft
    Source: Listhub #424585 Report a problem
    5/25/2008Listed for sale$289,000+23.5%$61/sqft
    Source: Listhub #424585 Report a problem
    3/10/2005Sold$234,000$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,825 +18.4%$1,499,600 +75%
    2024$7,455 +3%$856,900
    2023$7,241 -0.6%$856,900
    2022$7,284 -0.7%$856,900
    2021$7,333 -8.7%$856,900 +12.3%
    2020$8,036 $762,900
    2019$8,036 $762,900
    2018$8,036 $762,900
    2017$8,036 -11.4%$762,900 -6.8%
    2016$9,075 +4.6%$819,000
    2015$8,673 +4.4%$819,000
    2014$8,305 $819,000
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- $145,256
    2004-- $145,256
    2003-- $145,256
    2002-- $145,256 -0.8%
    2001-- $146,432 +1%
    2000-- $144,999

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Landfall