Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $637,800

    812 Lindley Rd, Frederick, MD 21701

    4beds
    2,934sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2021
    1,742 Square Feet Lot
    $637,800 Zestimate®
    $217/sqft
    $3,472 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $637,800

    $606,000 - $670,000

    $3,472/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,472/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,472/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,984/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,984/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Are you eager to change your address? We can help with this Quick Delivery home! Vanderbilt-254 features 4 bedrooms, 4 full baths, 1 powder room, and attached two-car garage. The popular optional loft level is designed as a fourth bedroom with full bath and walk-in closet plus access to the rooftop terrace. Enjoy Hardwood Stairs on the Main and Loft Levels. You'll appreciate resilient characteristics of Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring in the foyer and entire main level. Read a good book or just relax by the cozy gas fireplace in the great room. Wormald Homes has designed your home with a gourmet kitchen featuring Whirlpool stainless steel appliances, large chef island and built-in server with floating shelves. Plus, a deck located off the great room is perfect for quiet moments and entertaining. EastChurch amenities include beautiful clubhouse with outdoor gas fireplace, green space common areas and swimming pool. Enjoy a low monthly fee and Lock and Go Freedom. At EastChurch, you will enjoy the home of your dreams as well as a community of friends and neighbors. Contact us for more information.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Kitchen Island, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), Dining Area, Open Floorplan, Wood Floors, Kitchen - Gourmet, Family Room Off Kitchen, Primary Bath(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,934 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Elevator Installed
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Brick
    • Pool features: Community
    Lot
    • Size: 1,742 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 02596981

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2021

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Frederick
    • Municipality: Frederick City

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $78 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating: Forced Air
    • NewConstructionYN: true
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Built-in Microwave, Double Oven, Cooktop, Range Hood, Oven - Wall, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Bar Fridge
    • AssociationYN: true
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • ConstructionMaterials: Other, Brick
    • StoriesTotal: 3
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Contemporary
    • InteriorFeatures: Kitchen Island, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), Dining Area, Open Floorplan, Wood Floors, Kitchen - Gourmet, Family Room Off Kitchen, Primary Bath(s)
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • PoolFeatures: Community
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached Garage, Garage Faces Rear
    • AccessibilityFeatures: Accessible Elevator Installed
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • Municipality: Frederick City
    • StructureType: Interior Row/Townhouse
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 1392.0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/29/2022Sold$580,000-0.8%$198/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDFR2027972 Report a problem
    12/16/2022Pending sale$584,900$199/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDFR2027972 Report a problem
    11/20/2022Contingent$584,900$199/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDFR2027972 Report a problem
    11/5/2022Listed for sale$584,900-2.5%$199/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDFR2027972 Report a problem
    10/22/2022Listing removed$599,900$204/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDFR2026106 Report a problem
    9/23/2022Price change$599,900-4%$204/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDFR2026106 Report a problem
    9/9/2022Listed for sale$624,900+8.2%$213/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDFR2025140 Report a problem
    6/7/2021Sold$577,545+4.2%$197/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/4/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Wormald Homes Report a problem
    2/22/2021Listed for sale$554,185+5.7%$189/sqft
    Source: Wormald Homes Report a problem
    2/9/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Wormald Homes Report a problem
    2/3/2021Price change$524,185+4.2%$179/sqft
    Source: Wormald Homes Report a problem
    1/25/2021Listed for sale$503,185$172/sqft
    Source: Wormald Homes Report a problem
    1/17/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Wormald Homes Report a problem
    12/20/2020Price change$503,185+0.4%$172/sqft
    Source: Wormald Homes Report a problem
    12/6/2020Price change$501,195-0.2%$171/sqft
    Source: The Agency DC #MDFR266066 Report a problem
    11/24/2020Price change$502,435+0.2%$171/sqft
    Source: Wormald Homes Report a problem
    10/19/2020Price change$501,195+1.7%$171/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Elite Services #MDFR266066 Report a problem
    9/21/2020Price change$492,625+0.2%$168/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Elite Services #MDFR266066 Report a problem
    9/18/2020Price change$491,430+0.3%$167/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Elite Services #MDFR266066 Report a problem
    7/14/2020Price change$490,030+0.2%$167/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Elite Services #MDFR266066 Report a problem
    6/17/2020Listed for sale$489,160$167/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Elite Services #MDFR266066 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,874 -95.4%$590,900 +5.6%
    2024$234,976 +2375.4%$559,467 +6%
    2023$9,492 +6.7%$528,033 +6.3%
    2022$8,895 +4%$496,600 +4.1%
    2021$8,553 +514.1%$477,033
    2020$1,393 +8.4%--
    2019$1,285 $72,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21701