Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $557,900

    812 Medlock Rd, Decatur, GA 30033

    3beds
    1,246sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1949
    8,276 Square Feet Lot
    $557,900 Zestimate®
    $448/sqft
    $2,592 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $557,900

    $530,000 - $591,000

    $2,592/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,592/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,592/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,457/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,457/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is it! Renovated ranch in Decatur's popular Medlock Park. Located near Wooded Walking Trails, CDC, Emory, New Suburban Plaza, and & More! Shows like new. You'll love the beautiful hardwood floors, incredible open layout, updated tiled bathrooms with granite counters. Dream kitchen with all the bells and whistles. Two inside family spaces. Beautifully landscaped backyard paradise perfect for outdoor entertaining. A home you will be proud to own. Move in today and start making memories tomorrow!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Kitchen
    Features
    • High Ceilings 9 ft Main,Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,246 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood, Brick
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    • Features: Back Yard,Front Yard,Landscaped,Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1806105011

• Resale
    • Year built: 1949

• Property Type: Residential
    • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, View to Family Room, Kitchen Island, Solid Surface Counters, Cabinets Other
    • Standard Status: Pending
    • View: Other
    • Waterfront Footage: 0
    • Water Source: Public
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Construction Materials: Frame
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Home Warranty: 0
    • Middle School: Druid Hills
    • Tax Year: 2018
    • Heating: Central
    • Interior Features: High Ceilings 9 ft Main,Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Common Walls: No Common Walls
    • Parking Features: Attached,Carport,Parking Pad
    • Exterior Features: Gas Grill,Private Yard,Storage
    • Taxes: 3764.00
    • Owner Financing Y/N: 0
    • Appliances: Dishwasher,Dryer,Disposal,Refrigerator,Gas Range,G
    • Lot Features: Back Yard,Front Yard,Landscaped,Wooded
    • Additional Rooms: Computer Room,Den,Library,Office
    • Parcel Number: 18-061 -05-011
    • Tax ID: 18-061 -05-011

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/27/2020Sold$434,900$349/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8725130 Report a problem
    2/29/2020Pending sale$434,900$349/sqft
    Source: Keller Knapp, Inc #8725130 Report a problem
    1/24/2020Listed for sale$434,900-3.4%$349/sqft
    Source: Keller Knapp, Inc #8725130 Report a problem
    12/19/2019Listing removed$450,000$361/sqft
    Source: Duffy Realty of Atlanta #6621829 Report a problem
    11/5/2019Price change$450,000-3.2%$361/sqft
    Source: Duffy Realty of Atlanta #6621829 Report a problem
    10/7/2019Price change$465,000-3.1%$373/sqft
    Source: Duffy Realty of Atlanta #6621829 Report a problem
    9/26/2019Listed for sale$480,000+66.7%$385/sqft
    Source: Duffy Realty of Atlanta #6621829 Report a problem
    11/28/2016Sold$288,000-0.3%$231/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5767073 Report a problem
    11/8/2016Pending sale$289,000$232/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Atlanta - Peachtree Road #5767073 Report a problem
    10/27/2016Listed for sale$289,000+25.7%$232/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY-PTREE RD #5767073 Report a problem
    6/17/2009Sold$230,000-2.1%$185/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/20/2009Listed for sale$234,900$189/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #3905165 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,973 +0.7%$197,320 +6.5%
    2024$5,933 +18.9%$185,240 +8.9%
    2023$4,990 -9.2%$170,040 +2.2%
    2022$5,498 +2.6%$166,400 +3.8%
    2021$5,357 +29.9%$160,280 +20.4%
    2020$4,123 -6.3%$133,120 -9.3%
    2019$4,400 +16.9%$146,720 +22.8%
    2018$3,764 -0.9%$119,480 +3.7%
    2017$3,797 +17.1%$115,176 +21%
    2016$3,242 $95,200 -14.9%
    2014$3,242 $111,920 +56.7%
    2013-- $71,440 +2.9%
    2012-- $69,400 -16.2%
    2011-- $82,800 -12.5%
    2010$3,006 +17.6%$94,680
    2009$2,556 +6.6%$94,680 +12.2%
    2008$2,398 -0.8%$84,360
    2007$2,418 $84,360
    2006$2,418 +12.4%$84,360 +7.5%
    2005$2,152 +1.8%$78,440
    2004$2,114 +4.9%$78,440 +2.9%
    2003$2,015 +45.7%$76,240 +22.7%
    2002$1,383 +22.2%$62,120
    2001$1,132 $62,120

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Decatur