Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $283,100

    812 Richmond Rd, Joplin, MO 64801

    4beds
    5,800sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1927
    6,969 Square Feet Lot
    $283,100 Zestimate®
    $49/sqft
    $2,165 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $283,100

    $246,000 - $323,000

    $2,165/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,165/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,165/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,696/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,696/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful & Unique Roanoke Home! Enclosed entryway, 2- Living areas, formal dining, updated kitchen w/granite tops, stainless appliances, breakfast area, great cabinets, 2 fireplaces, real hardwood floors, rounded ceiling in formal living, main level master has sitting area and remodeled bath, 2nd main level bedroom, 2 bedrooms upstairs, partially finished basement w/storage area. Fabulous area, beautiful lot.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Granite Counters, Formal Dining
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Windows: Single Pane
    • Basement: Finished
    • Attic: Access Only
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Two or More
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,800 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0.00

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    • Features: Level, Cleared, Landscaping
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16803440009002000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1927

• ExteriorFeatures: Patio, Porch/Covered
    • FireplaceFeatures: Wood Burning, Two or More
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio
    • RoomsTotal: 8
    • Roof: Composition
    • LotFeatures: Level, Cleared, Landscaping
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional, 1.5 Story
    • Cooling: Central Air Conditioning, Electric
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • RoadFrontageType: City Street
    • PublicSurveySection: 34
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0.00
    • Appliances: Microwave, Free Standing Stove: Electric
    • CurrentUse: Single Family
    • InteriorFeatures: Granite Counters, Formal Dining
    • Attic: Access Only
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: First
    • WaterSource: City Water
    • RoomFamilyRoomLevel: 1
    • FoundationDetails: Poured Concrete
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: 1
    • RoomBasementFeatures: Full, Unfinished
    • View: City
    • WindowFeatures: Single Pane
    • RoomBedroom3Level: 2
    • RoomKitchenLevel: 1
    • RoomBedroom2Level: 1
    • RoomBedroom4Level: 2
    • Gas: Natural
    • ParkingFeatures: 2 Car Attached Garage
    • RoadSurfaceType: Street - Asphalt
    • PublicSurveyTownship: 28
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick (All)
    • PublicSurveyRange: 33
    • Road surface type: Street - Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/1/2019Listing removed$159,900$28/sqft
    Source: Charles Burt Realtors #60131876 Report a problem
    4/25/2019Pending sale$159,900$28/sqft
    Source: Charles Burt Realtors #60131876 Report a problem
    11/14/2018Price change$159,900-3.1%$28/sqft
    Source: CHARLES BURT REALTORS #183834 Report a problem
    9/24/2018Price change$165,000-2.4%$28/sqft
    Source: CHARLES BURT REALTORS #183834 Report a problem
    8/8/2018Price change$169,000+1.2%$29/sqft
    Source: CHARLES BURT REALTORS #183834 Report a problem
    6/12/2018Listed for sale$167,000+11.3%$29/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/1/2018Listing removed$150,000$26/sqft
    Source: PRO 100 REALTORS JOPLIN #172911 Report a problem
    10/14/2016Price change$150,000-5.7%$26/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Joplin #162766 Report a problem
    6/16/2016Price change$159,000-5.9%$27/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Joplin #162766 Report a problem
    5/20/2016Listed for sale$169,000+2.4%$29/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Joplin #162766 Report a problem
    1/11/2014Listing removed$165,000$28/sqft
    Source: PRO 100, INC #139051 Report a problem
    10/12/2013Listed for sale$165,000-2.9%$28/sqft
    Source: PRO 100, INC #139051 Report a problem
    5/12/2013Listing removed$169,900$29/sqft
    Source: Listhub #132598 Report a problem
    1/31/2013Price change$169,900-4%$29/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Joplin #132598 Report a problem
    10/5/2012Listed for sale$177,000+68.6%$31/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Joplin #132598 Report a problem
    4/9/2012Listing removed$105,000$18/sqft
    Source: Listhub #125711 Report a problem
    1/28/2012Pending sale$105,000$18/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Joplin #125711 Report a problem
    12/17/2011Price change$105,000-4.5%$18/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Joplin #125711 Report a problem
    11/5/2011Price change$110,000-6%$19/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Joplin #125711 Report a problem
    9/30/2011Listed for sale$117,000$20/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Joplin #125711 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,502 +13.2%$32,580 +13.4%
    2024$1,327 +0.1%$28,740
    2023$1,326 +2.6%$28,740 +2.3%
    2022$1,292 $28,100
    2021-- $28,100 +12.9%
    2020-- $24,880
    2019-- $24,880 -6.4%
    2018-- $26,590 +5.1%
    2017$1,185 +1.4%$25,310
    2016$1,169 +0%$25,310
    2015$1,168 +0.1%$25,310
    2014$1,167 +0.3%$25,310
    2013$1,164 -0.4%$25,310 -1.1%
    2012$1,168 +8.2%$25,600
    2011$1,079 +26%$25,600 +25.7%
    2010$856 +0.8%$20,360
    2009$850 $20,360 -0.9%
    2008-- $20,540
    2007-- $20,540 +27.7%
    2006$616 $16,080
    2005-- $16,080
    2004$602 -1.3%$16,080 -2.1%
    2003$610 $16,430

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 64801