Unique octagon-style duplexes -- 3 buildings, 6 total units (each 2BR/1BA) Prime multifamily investment opportunity in the highly desirable Lakeside School District. This three-duplex portfolio (six total doors) offers a refreshed look, improved condition, and pricing aligned with current market value. Each unit features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a solid long term rental history, making this a low-maintenance, income producing asset ideal for both new and seasoned investors. Tenants pay all utilities, enhancing cash flow and simplifying management. The properties: 812 Shady Heights, 101 & 367 Lance Circle, are clustered together in Lakeside School District, just minutes from shopping, dining, and Lake Hamilton, supporting strong tenant demand and long-term appreciation. Additional upside includes extra land with potential to add another duplex (buyer to verify), creating future expansion and increased returns. 1031 Exchange friendly. Seller is offering a $5,000.00 buyer credit at closing, applicable toward an interest-rate buy-down, discount points, or other lender approved closing costs, subject to loan guidelines.
Active
Price cut: $20K (3/5)
$610,000
812 Shady Heights Rd, Hot Springs, AR 71901
--beds
--baths
4,080sqft
Est.:
Duplex
Built in 1985
-- sqft lot
$586,800 Zestimate®
$150/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Improved conditionOctagon-style duplexesRefreshed lookGranite countertopsStainless steel appliances
- 150 days |
- 121 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Karen S Hudspeth 870-344-0123,
McGraw Realtors - HS 501-881-3331
Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 25049817
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Laminate
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,080
- Total interior livable area: 4,080 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Parking Pad, Two Car
Features
- Levels: One
Lot
- Size: 0.3 Acres
- Features: Subdivided
Details
- Parcel number: 20039200009000
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1985
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $150/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $126,800
- Annual tax amount: $1,153
- Date on market: 12/23/2025
- Lease term: Month To Month
- Tenant pays: All Utilities
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$586,800
$557,000 - $616,000
$1,287/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/5/2026 | Price change | $610,000-3.2%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/23/2026 | Price change | $630,000-0.8%$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $635,000+2.4%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2025 | Listing removed | $620,000$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $620,000$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,309 +1.2% | $25,360 |
| 2023 | $1,294 | $25,360 |
| 2022 | $1,294 +60.2% | $25,360 +74.8% |
| 2021 | $807 | $14,510 |
| 2020 | $807 +22.8% | $14,510 |
| 2019 | $657 +9.7% | $14,510 |
| 2018 | $599 | $14,510 |
| 2017 | $599 -0.8% | $14,510 -0.8% |
| 2016 | $604 | $14,630 |
| 2015 | $604 +0% | $14,630 |
| 2014 | $604 0% | $14,630 |
| 2013 | $604 | $14,630 |
| 2012 | $604 -5.2% | $14,630 -5.2% |
| 2011 | $638 +4.3% | $15,440 -0.8% |
| 2009 | $612 -0.3% | $15,560 |
| 2008 | $613 +37.1% | $15,560 +38.5% |
| 2007 | $447 | $11,232 +20% |
| 2006 | -- | $9,360 |
| 2005 | -- | $9,360 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 71901