$15,000 price drop! This is a great home in a 55 and over community in Los Banos. Tile roof and flooring, indoor laundry area, new appliances, recessed lighting, wired for surround sound, a finished garage and the biggest lot in the subdivision. The community has a pool and club house and the HOA fees cover those amenities along with the water, sewer, garbage and front lawn maintenance for only $310 per month. Come and check this one out!
For sale
Price cut: $15K (4/24)
$339,500
812 Via Rosa, Los Banos, CA 93635
3beds
2baths
1,322sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 2004
5,083.45 Square Feet Lot
$339,400 Zestimate®
$257/sqft
$310/mo HOA
What's special
- 53 days |
- 1,463 |
- 26 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Craig J. Knight DRE #01117535 559-367-7437,
ERA Valley Wide Homes
Source: Fresno MLS,MLS#: 645881Originating MLS: Fresno MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 1
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 2
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 3
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 4
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bathroom
- Features: Tub/Shower, Shower
Dining room
- Features: Living Room/Area
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Family room
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Kitchen
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Living room
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: F/S Range/Oven, Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
- Common walls with other units/homes: No One Below
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,322
- Total interior livable area: 1,322 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Ground Floor
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Community, In Ground
Lot
- Size: 5,083.45 Square Feet
- Features: Urban, Sprinklers In Front, Mature Landscape
Details
- Parcel number: 084271036
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Concrete
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: On
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Public Utilities
Green energy
- Energy generation: Solar
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Pool, Clubhouse, Maintenance Grounds, Gated
- HOA fee: $310 monthly
Location
- Region: Los Banos
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $257/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $360,307
- Annual tax amount: $4,165
- Date on market: 3/23/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 46 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
$339,400
$322,000 - $356,000
$2,046/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Price change | $339,500-4.2%$257/sqft |
Source: Fresno MLS #645881 Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $354,500$268/sqft |
Source: Fresno MLS #645881 Report a problem | ||
| 1/21/2026 | Listing removed | $354,500$268/sqft |
Source: Fresno MLS #638816 Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $354,500+36.9%$268/sqft |
Source: Fresno MLS #638816 Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2005 | Sold | $259,000$196/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,165 +1.5% | $360,307 +4.4% |
| 2024 | $4,105 +10.2% | $345,000 +6.5% |
| 2023 | $3,725 -4.5% | $324,000 -4.6% |
| 2022 | $3,898 +24.5% | $339,528 +26.9% |
| 2021 | $3,131 +15.1% | $267,500 +15.6% |
| 2020 | $2,722 +2.3% | $231,500 +2.2% |
| 2019 | $2,659 +4.2% | $226,500 +3% |
| 2018 | $2,553 +7.8% | $220,000 +8.6% |
| 2017 | $2,369 -1.3% | $202,500 +1.3% |
| 2016 | $2,399 +39.2% | $200,000 +23.5% |
| 2015 | $1,723 | $162,000 +12.5% |
| 2014 | $1,723 +25.7% | $144,000 +26.3% |
| 2013 | $1,371 | $114,000 +6.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $107,000 +12.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $95,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $95,000 -13.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $110,000 -51.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $225,000 -16.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $268,943 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $263,670 +29.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $203,567 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 93635