Welcome to your dream home nestled in the serene surroundings of Rye, Colorado! This spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom house offers a perfect blend of comfort and modern amenities, making it an ideal retreat for anyone looking to enjoy the beauty of nature while having all the conveniences of home.
With 2200 square feet of living space, this charming property features a well-equipped kitchen that will delight any cooking enthusiast. Enjoy the luxury of a double oven, electric stove top, and a dishwasher, along with a refrigerator and microwave for all your culinary needs. The open layout is perfect for entertaining, and the abundance of natural light creates a warm and inviting atmosphere.
Additional highlights include:
- Washer and dryer for your convenience
- Garbage disposal for easy cleanup
- One covered upper-level deck and one uncovered deck.
- Ample parking space
- Unbeatable views of the Wet mountains.
- Property is on 3.2 acres of land for a quiet, private, and spacious atmosphere.
- Pet-friendly environment, welcoming both cats and dogs of all sizes!
This is an upper/lower duplex style rental. This rental listing is for the upper level only. The upper and lower levels are fully self-contained units with their own designated parking areas. The lower level is occupied by the owner of the property only a few times a year.
Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity to lease a beautiful home in Rye. Schedule your showing starting May 18, 2026, and get ready to move in by June 1, 2026. This gem won't last long!
Preferred lease duration is 1 year or more. This property is unfurnished. Owner is responsible for sewer and water.
Security Deposit amount determined by the owner.
For each pet, there is a refundable security deposit of $200 and monthly fee of $35.
Elevate your living experience with our optional Resident Benefits Package ($45/month). Enjoy peace of mind and extra perks designed to make renting easier and more rewarding:
- $100,000 in personal liability protection
- $10,000 in personal belongings protection
- Credit Booster for on-time payments - build your credit just by paying rent
- Accidental damage & lockout reimbursement credits
- Plus more exclusive resident perks!
Property is syndicated by Nomad as a courtesy to owner. Owner will conduct all correspondence and showings.
BEWARE OF SCAMS - Nomad will never ask you to pay any amount prior to applying and all payments are processed through our secure online tenant portal direct to Nomad.
House for rent
$2,200/mo
Fees may apply
8120 Table Mountain Rd, Rye, CO 81069
4beds
2,200sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available Mon Jun 1 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Central air
In unit laundry
Garage parking
Forced air
What's special
Electric stove topOne covered upper-level deckAmple parking spaceWasher and dryerDouble ovenGarbage disposalAbundance of natural light
- 1 day |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,200 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage
- Has garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Exhaust Hood, Heating system: Forced Air, More Than One Year Lease, One Year Lease, Sewer, Water included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: 4730000027
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Water
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Rye
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: More Than One Year Lease,One Year Lease
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,200$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/11/2023 | Sold | $685,000$311/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2023 | Pending sale | $685,000$311/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2023 | Contingent | $685,000$311/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2023 | Listed for sale | $685,000$311/sqft |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: 81069