Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $149,000

    8121 Gore Subligna Rd, Summerville, GA 30747

    3beds
    1,632sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1940
    6 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $91/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Storage shedOpen lean-toGenerously sized flex space
    Welcome to your own slice of countryside charm! As it's Nestled on approximately 6 acres--about half of which is beautifully wooded--this adorable single-family home offers both space and serenity. It does need updating and repairs. Bring your contractor and your imagination and bring this 1940s farmhouse back to life. The home is full of character and timeless details that make it truly special. Upstairs, you'll find a generously sized flex space ready to fit your needs--whether it's a home office, studio, playroom, or guest retreat, the possibilities are endless. Step outside to enjoy the peaceful setting, complete with a storage shed and an open lean-to--perfect for equipment, hobbies, or additional outdoor use. If you're looking for charm, privacy, and room to roam, this countryside gem is a must-see. Come experience it for yourself! More Photos coming NEXT Week!!
    16 days
    |
    2,420
    |
    240
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Juliet Grant 423-509-3378,

    Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty - Ga

    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors,MLS#: 1533395

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Space Heater, Wood
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Window Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Water Heater
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room, Main Level, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs, Storage, Sitting Area, Separate Dining Room, Plumbed
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum
      • Windows: Aluminum Frames, Blinds, Drapes
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Bedroom
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,632
      • Total interior livable area: 1,632 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,632

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Concrete, Driveway, Kitchen Level
      • Carport spaces: 1
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Common Area, Accessible Central Living Area, Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Kitchen, Accessible Approach with Ramp
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Awning(s), Covered, Enclosed, Front Porch
      • Exterior features: Private Yard, Storage
      • Fencing: None
      Lot
      • Size: 6 Acres
      • Dimensions: 647' x 266' x 663' x 144' x 565' x 276' x 117' x 220' x 107'
      • Features: Agricultural, Back Yard, Front Yard, Gentle Sloping, Irregular Lot, Many Trees, Wooded, Rural
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
      • Parcel number: 0083a00000011
      • Other equipment: TV Antenna

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Fiber Cement
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Fixer
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1940

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $91/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $111,710
      • Annual tax amount: $840
      • Date on market: 4/25/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash
      • Inclusions: Carport, Shed, will remain with the property.
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,410/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/25/2026Listed for sale$149,000$91/sqft
        Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1533395 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$50 -2.8%$44,684
        2023$51 $44,684 +62%
        2022-- $27,591 +55.6%
        2021-- $17,737 +10.6%
        2020$460 $16,031
        2019-- $16,031 -2.6%
        2018-- $16,462
        2017$448 $16,462
        2016-- $16,462 -1.1%
        2015-- $16,652
        2014-- $16,652
        2013-- $16,652
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $906/mo
        Principal & interest
        $799
        Property taxes
        $107
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30747

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          14 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable