Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $272,600

    8121 Pepperidge Ln, Port Richey, FL 34668

    2beds
    1,328sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1986
    9,073 Square Feet Lot
    $272,600 Zestimate®
    $205/sqft
    $1,801 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $272,600

    $256,000 - $286,000

    $1,801/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,801/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,801/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,846/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,846/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Gorgeous home on large corner lot & on a cul-de-sac. You will first notice the extra wide paver driveway, walkway and landscaping giving awesome curb appeal. Enter into this 2 bedroom, 2 full bathrooms, 2 car garage home and you will notice the wood laminate floors that flow through the whole house except bathrooms. Large living room with vaulted ceiling & huge picture window & French doors to the enclosed porch. Very nice kitchen adds to the open layout of the home, has a nice breakfast bar, reverse osmosis and is ready for the Chef in the family. The dining area has a quaint bay window over-looking the backyard. Master bed is a great size and has a large walk-in closet & another closet, the master bathroom has been tastefully updated, newer vanity, walk-in shower & tile floors. The 2nd bed is on the other side of the home giving lots of privacy w/split plan design it's also a good size with ample closet space and is conveniently next to the other full bathroom which has a tub w/shower and looks great. Indoor laundry room (washer/dryer stay) and an oversize 2 car garage with door opener, gives you so many storage options. The enclosed porch is the perfect place to relax and the backyard is fully fenced so you can let your pets out and have fun with family & friends. The house was completely re-plumbed, has warranty, water softener, well for irrigation & per the owner the roof, A/C & windows are all newer. This is one you really want to see, make an appointment today or this will be gone!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Originating MLS: Sarasota - Manatee

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Tile, Laminate
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,328 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 9,073 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 272516001F000000960
    • Zoning: R4

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Concrete Block
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1986

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Public, Cable Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Port Richey
    • Subdivision: ORCHID LAKE VILLAGE EAST

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Parcels YN: 0
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
    • Association Approval Required YN: 0
    • Attached Garage YN: 1
    • Available For Lease YN: 1
    • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Country: US
    • Disclosures: Seller Property Disclosure
    • DPRYN: 1
    • Exist Lse Tenant YN: 0
    • Fireplace YN: 0
    • Flood Zone Code: X
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Foundation Details: Slab
    • Garage YN: 1
    • Heating: Central
    • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Sidewalk, Fenced
    • Homestead YN: 1
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
    • Listing Service: Full Service
    • Listing Terms: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
    • List Agent AOR: Pinellas Suncoast
    • Major Change Type: Pending
    • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
    • Mls Status: Pending
    • New Construction YN: 0
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Pool Private YN: 0
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Public, Cable Connected, Water Connected
    • Previous Status: Active
    • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Syndicate To: Homes.com, HomeSnap, Realtor.com, Zillow/Trulia
    • Total Acreage: Up to 10, 889 Sq. Ft.
    • Water Access YN: 0
    • Water Extras YN: 0
    • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
    • Waterfront YN: 0
    • Water View YN: 0
    • Direction Faces: East
    • Levels: One
    • List AOR: Sarasota - Manatee
    • Tax Year: 2019
    • Room Count: 5
    • County Or Parish: Pasco
    • Stories Total: 1
    • Zoning: R4
    • Public Survey Section: 27
    • Year Built: 1986
    • Garage Dimensions: 00x00
    • MLS Area Major: 34668 - Port Richey
    • Public Survey Range: 16E
    • Living Area: 1328.00
    • Subdivision Name: ORCHID LAKE VILLAGE EAST
    • Additional Lease Restrictions: Buyer to check any County, City regulations.
    • Tax Annual Amount: 731.17
    • Listing terms: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/19/2023Sold$282,000+0.7%$212/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/8/2023Pending sale$280,000$211/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6045064 Report a problem
    3/6/2023Listed for sale$280,000+4.5%$211/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6045064 Report a problem
    1/20/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6045064 Report a problem
    1/19/2023Price change$268,000-3.6%$202/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6045064 Report a problem
    1/5/2023Price change$278,000-3.1%$209/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6045064 Report a problem
    12/8/2022Price change$287,000-1%$216/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6045064 Report a problem
    11/17/2022Price change$290,000-1%$218/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6045064 Report a problem
    10/31/2022Listed for sale$293,000$221/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6045064 Report a problem
    10/4/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6045064 Report a problem
    9/22/2022Price change$293,000-1.3%$221/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6045064 Report a problem
    9/8/2022Price change$297,000-3.6%$224/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6045064 Report a problem
    8/4/2022Price change$308,000-5.2%$232/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6045064 Report a problem
    7/20/2022Listed for sale$325,000+11.8%$245/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6045064 Report a problem
    6/23/2022Sold$290,600+78.3%$219/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/19/2020Sold$163,000+1.9%$123/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/11/2020Pending sale$160,000$120/sqft
    Source: EXP REALTY LLC #U8075352 Report a problem
    2/20/2020Listed for sale$160,000+42.9%$120/sqft
    Source: EXP REALTY LLC #U8075352 Report a problem
    9/16/2003Sold$112,000+36.8%$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/7/2000Sold$81,900$62/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,294 -20.1%$221,059 -3%
    2023$4,123 +60.8%$227,998 +21.2%
    2022$2,564 +5.2%$188,176 +35.1%
    2021$2,437 +229.4%$139,314 +92.8%
    2020$740 +1.2%$72,260 +2.3%
    2019$731 $70,640 +1.9%
    2018$731 +1.4%$69,328
    2017$721 -0.6%$69,328 +4.2%
    2016$725 +4.2%$66,505 +0.7%
    2015$696 +3%$66,043 -11.4%
    2014$675 $74,538 +15.5%
    2013-- $64,551 -5%
    2012-- $67,968 -6%
    2011-- $72,323 +43.4%
    2010-- $50,443 -48.5%
    2009-- $97,929 -15.9%
    2008-- $116,459 -20.7%
    2007-- $146,832 +7.6%
    2006-- $136,480 +26.6%
    2005-- $107,810 +11.9%
    2004-- $96,388 +8.6%
    2003-- $88,770 +13.4%
    2002-- $78,256 +15.4%
    2000-- $67,797
    1999-- $67,797

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34668