8122 Sand Beach Rd, Harbor Beach, MI 48441
Home value
$140,300
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,457/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,457/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,457/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$955/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$955/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Toni Binkley 989-823-4973,
Hagle Real Estate LLC
Jenn Hines, 6501338132
Hart Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 150
- Dimensions: 15 X 10
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 90
- Dimensions: 10 X 9
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 108
- Dimensions: 12 X 9
Other
- Level: Entry
- Area: 50
- Dimensions: 10 X 5
Dining room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 14 X 13
Kitchen
- Level: Entry
- Area: 108
- Dimensions: 12 X 9
Living room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 280
- Dimensions: 20 X 14
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Appliances
- Included: Built In Electric Oven, Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Free Standing Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
Features
- Basement: Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,272 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,272
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Two Car Garage, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: GroundLevel
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.72 Acres
- Dimensions: 99 x 313 x 98 x 344
Details
- Parcel number: 2201500900
- Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Basement, Block
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1958
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Sold | $140,000-10.8%$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Pending sale | $157,000$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $157,000+25.6%$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/19/2021 | Sold | $125,000-7.3%$98/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2021 | Pending sale | $134,900$106/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2020 | Listed for sale | $134,900$106/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Babcock Realty #588-20-0027 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,654 +4.6% | $78,500 +12% |
| 2024 | $1,582 | $70,100 +10.7% |
| 2023 | -- | $63,300 +12% |
| 2022 | -- | $56,500 +16.7% |
| 2021 | -- | $48,400 +10.8% |
| 2020 | -- | $43,700 +11.8% |
| 2018 | $404 | $39,100 +2.4% |
| 2017 | -- | $38,200 +1.1% |
| 2016 | -- | $37,800 +0.3% |
| 2015 | -- | $37,700 -2.1% |
| 2014 | -- | $38,500 -2% |
| 2013 | -- | $39,300 -5.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $41,600 +10.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $37,700 -19.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $46,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 48441