Welcome to your charming home in Hollywood Scotsman! This cute house features a large living room with vaulted ceilings, a kitchen with updated appliances and plenty of cabinet space. Enjoy spacious bedrooms and a large backyard with a new shed, perfect for storage or hobbies. This is an incredible opportunity you won't want to miss!
For sale
$235,000
8128 Coronado Trl, Amarillo, TX 79110
3beds
1,314sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1974
-- sqft lot
$235,000 Zestimate®
$179/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Large backyardSpacious bedroomsPlenty of cabinet spaceKitchen with updated appliances
- 29 days |
- 1,195 |
- 101 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kyla Rodriguez 806-220-8471,
Moreland Real Estate Group
Source: AMMLS,MLS#: 26-3158
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Living Areas, Dining Room - Kit Cm, Utility Room
Heating
- Natural Gas, Central
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Range, Microwave, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Hook-Up Electric
Features
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,314
- Total interior livable area: 1,314 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Fencing: Wood
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 171511
- Zoning description: 0400 - SE Amarillo in City Limits
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer, Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1974
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $179/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $201,101
- Annual tax amount: $2,687
- Date on market: 4/16/2026
- Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional
Estimated market value
$235,000
$223,000 - $247,000
$1,579/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $235,000+6.9%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 1/15/2025 | Contingent | $219,900$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/26/2024 | Price change | $219,900-2.2%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2024 | Listed for sale | $224,900+80.1%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/9/2015 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/2015 | Pending sale | $124,900$95/sqft |
Source: ERA Courtyard Real Estate #15-93906 Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2015 | Listed for sale | $124,900+4.2%$95/sqft |
| 12/17/2013 | Listing removed | $119,900$91/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Boston & Company #13-81276 Report a problem | ||
| 12/12/2013 | Listed for sale | $119,900+11%$91/sqft |
| 11/6/2010 | Listing removed | $108,000$82/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Amarillo #10-60744 Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/2010 | Price change | $108,000-3.5%$82/sqft |
Source: Dro Management I Inc dba Keller Williams Realty #10-60744 Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2010 | Price change | $111,900-3.5%$85/sqft |
| 7/24/2010 | Listed for sale | $116,000$88/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #10-60744 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,687 -5.5% | $201,101 +3.2% |
| 2024 | $2,844 +12.8% | $194,949 +10% |
| 2023 | $2,522 -18.1% | $177,226 +9.8% |
| 2022 | $3,082 -1.3% | $161,433 +10% |
| 2021 | $3,121 | $146,757 +5.4% |
| 2020 | -- | $139,261 +5.6% |
| 2019 | $2,717 +4.4% | $131,842 +2.9% |
| 2018 | $2,604 +1% | $128,130 0% |
| 2017 | $2,577 +12.2% | $128,150 +10% |
| 2016 | $2,296 -2.4% | $116,547 |
| 2015 | $2,352 | $116,547 |
| 2014 | $2,352 | $116,547 +5% |
| 2013 | -- | $111,025 |
| 2012 | -- | $111,025 |
| 2011 | -- | $111,025 -0.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $111,225 |
| 2009 | -- | $111,225 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | $89,505 +5.9% |
| 2001 | -- | $84,531 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 79110