Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $419,900

    813 1st St, Rochester, MI 48307

    3beds
    1,787sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1922
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $235/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Lovingly maintained Downtown Rochester Charmer! Walkable to main Street just 5 blocks away from shopping dining and more. Spacious and open with lots of natural light. First floor primary bedroom with ensuite is a rarity in town. Mechanically sound and well updated with newer roof and mechanicals including pex plumbing. Large newer two car detached garage (23x23) and driveway. Fenced back yard with new stamped concrete patio is a cozy space for outdoor entertaining. Enclosed front porch is heated, two living areas, large kitchen and dining. Check the comps...aggressively priced for the square footage and opportunities like this don't happen often! Go and show makes for easy access, show and sell!!
    7 days
    |
    169
    |
    6
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    T J Zywicki 248-321-5914,

    NextHome The Boulevard 248-335-0300

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261030994MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 195
      • Dimensions: 15 X 13
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 176
      • Dimensions: 16 X 11
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 108
      • Dimensions: 12 X 9
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 42
      • Dimensions: 6 X 7
      Other
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 49
      • Dimensions: 7 X 7
      Other
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 182
      • Dimensions: 14 X 13
      Family room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 240
      • Dimensions: 15 X 16
      Kitchen
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 140
      • Dimensions: 14 X 10
      Living room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 224
      • Dimensions: 16 X 14
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas, Wall Furnace
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fans, Window Units
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free Standing Electric Oven, Range Hood, Stainless Steel Appliances, Water Softener Owned
      Features
      • Basement: Unfinished
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,787 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,787
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Two Car Garage, Detached, Driveway, Electricityin Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: GroundLevel
      • Patio & porch: Enclosed, Patio, Porch
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 6,534 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 88 x 73
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1515182040
      • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Other
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding
      • Foundation: Basement, Block
      • Roof: Asphalt,Other
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1922

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $235/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $158,610
      • Annual tax amount: $5,224
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 7 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Va Loan
      • Exclusions: Exclusion(s) Do Not Exist
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,881/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Listed for sale$419,900$235/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20261030994 Report a problem
        5/10/2026Pending sale$419,900$235/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20261030994 Report a problem
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$419,900+72.8%$235/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20261030994 Report a problem
        12/1/2015Listing removed$243,000$136/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams - Rochester, MI #215092950 Report a problem
        12/1/2015Listed for sale$243,000$136/sqft
        11/30/2015Pending sale$243,000$136/sqft
        11/27/2015Sold$243,000$136/sqft
        Source: MiRealSource #31263946 Report a problem
        10/9/2015Price change$243,000-2.8%$136/sqft
        9/23/2015Listed for sale$250,000+150%$140/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Rochester #215092950 Report a problem
        4/23/2015Sold$100,000-9%$56/sqft
        Source: MiRealSource #31218428 Report a problem
        8/16/2014Listing removed$109,900$61/sqft
        Source: Great Day Real Estate, LLC #214073002 Report a problem
        7/19/2014Listed for sale$109,900$61/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2015-- $137,510 +26.6%
        2014-- $108,580
        2011-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48307

          Getting around

          54 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          52 / 100
          Bikeable