813 Ed Reed Rd, Lula, GA 30554
Home value
$550,000
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,883/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,883/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,883/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,129/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,129/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master
- Level: Master on Main, Oversized Master
Bedroom
- Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master
Primary bathroom
- Features: Shower Only
Dining room
- Features: Open Concept
Kitchen
- Features: Cabinets Other, Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters, Tile Counters, View to Family Room
Heating
- Central, Propane
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
Features
- High Ceilings 9 ft Main, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Windows: None
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,384
- Total interior livable area: 2,384 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,870
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Detached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Front, Kitchen Level
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 8 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Level, Pasture, Private
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding, Stable(s), Workshop
- Parcel number: B26 045
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: None
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1999
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Other
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2025 | Sold | $545,000-0.9%$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/23/2025 | Pending sale | $550,000$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2025 | Price change | $550,000-2.7%$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $565,000+1469.4%$237/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/10/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 7/4/2022 | Listed for rent | $2,300$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2022 | Sold | $36,000-87.1%$15/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2012 | Listing removed | $279,900$117/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Lanier Partners #03140735 Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2012 | Listed for sale | $279,900$117/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,747 +6.7% | $139,427 +10.2% |
| 2023 | $2,575 +12.6% | $126,499 +16.3% |
| 2022 | $2,286 -6.6% | $108,796 -0.6% |
| 2021 | $2,447 +9.5% | $109,504 +13% |
| 2020 | $2,233 -12.2% | $96,918 -10.7% |
| 2019 | $2,543 +14.2% | $108,532 +19.1% |
| 2018 | $2,227 +2.4% | $91,141 +5.3% |
| 2017 | $2,176 +2.9% | $86,552 |
| 2016 | $2,115 -2.8% | $86,552 |
| 2015 | $2,176 -3.1% | $86,552 -9% |
| 2014 | $2,245 | $95,155 +2.4% |
| 2013 | $2,245 | $92,896 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | $2,095 | $92,896 +4.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $89,140 |
| 2007 | -- | $89,140 |
| 2006 | -- | $89,140 +30.2% |
| 2003 | -- | $68,452 |
| 2002 | -- | $68,452 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30554