Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $549,900

    813 Kingsbrook Rd, Culpeper, VA 22701

    4beds
    3,122sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2007
    10,019 Square Feet Lot
    $551,300 Zestimate®
    $176/sqft
    $29/mo HOA

    What's special

    Large quiet lotFresh paint throughoutPrivate nature-filled backdropSpacious two car garageNew plush carpetBrand new refrigeratorGas cooktop
    Nestled in one of the most desirable sections of the Mountain Brooks community, this beautifully updated home offers the perfect blend of convenience, comfort, and natural serenity. Located just minutes from the vibrant downtown shopping and dining district, you’ll enjoy easy access to local boutiques, restaurants, and everyday essentials while still coming home to a peaceful retreat. This spacious home is one of the largest models in this subdivision with a total of 5,184 square feet and has been thoughtfully remodeled with modern upgrades, including all new lighting fixtures throughout. Major system improvements include a brand new 3-ton gas furnace (2026), 2.5-ton heat pump (2026), and an 80-gallon gas water heater (2026)—providing efficiency and peace of mind for years to come. Inside, you’ll find fresh paint throughout, new plush carpet , and new beautiful hardwood flooring throughout the main level. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances including a brand new refrigerator and gas cooktop! The bathrooms have upgraded vanities, mirrors, and lighting, adding a clean, contemporary touch. A brand new washer and dryer upstairs makes laundry a breeze! The spacious two car garage has a beautiful brand new epoxy coating. Outside, the home showcases an attractive stone façade that enhances curb appeal and sets it apart. The property backs to mature trees and scenic hay fields—creating a private, nature-filled backdrop. The scenic community also features a kids playground and is adorned with blooming flowering trees that enhance its charm throughout the seasons. Situated on a large, quiet lot, this home offers both space and privacy—ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Combining a prime location, extensive upgrades, and a serene natural setting, this is a rare opportunity you won’t want to miss. Schedule your showing today!
    32 days
    |
    330
    |
    13
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tien Cotter 571-358-9382,

    Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: VACU2013084MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Family Room, Basement, Foyer, Office, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2, Half Bath
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Upper
      Bathroom 1
      • Level: Upper
      Bathroom 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Disposal, Dishwasher, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Oven, Cooktop, Gas Water Heater
      Features
      • Attic, Kitchen Island, Dining Area, Primary Bath(s), Soaking Tub, Bathroom - Stall Shower, Breakfast Area, Chair Railings, Combination Kitchen/Dining, Family Room Off Kitchen, Floor Plan - Traditional
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
      • Basement: Exterior Entry,Connecting Stairway,Partial
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,618
      • Total interior livable area: 3,122 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,122

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: None
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Three
      • Stories: 3
      • Pool features: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 10,019 Square Feet
      • Features: Backs to Trees
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade
      • Parcel number: 41O1394
      • Zoning: R1
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding, Stone
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Excellent
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2007

• Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $29 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Culpeper

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $176/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $571,300
      • Annual tax amount: $2,506
      • Date on market: 4/16/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,Conventional
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $551,300

        $524,000 - $579,000

        $3,146/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/24/2026Contingent$549,900$176/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #VACU2013084 Report a problem
        4/16/2026Listed for sale$549,900+44.7%$176/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #VACU2013084 Report a problem
        3/6/2026Sold$380,000+26.7%$122/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/1/2015Listing removed$299,900$96/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 New Millennium #CU8537201 Report a problem
        1/22/2015Listed for sale$299,900-14.3%$96/sqft
        4/30/2008Sold$350,000$112/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,653 +2.2%$564,500
        2023$2,597 +13.6%$564,500 +35.8%
        2022$2,286 $415,700
        2021$2,286 $415,700 +12.4%
        2020-- $370,000
        2019-- $370,000 +13.1%
        2018-- $327,000
        2017$2,443 $327,000 -2.3%
        2016$2,443 $334,700
        2015$2,443 -2.5%$334,700 +28.2%
        2014$2,507 $261,100 +8.8%
        2012-- $240,000
        2011-- $240,000 -20.1%
        2010-- $300,300
        2009-- $300,300 -30.9%
        2008-- $434,900 +295.4%
        2006-- $110,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 22701

          Getting around

          15 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          11 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable