Skip main navigation
New construction
  • $439,900

    813 Mullen Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    4beds
    1,800sqft
    : 
    $2,889/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2026
    4,791 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $244/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    New Construction in Great Bridge high school district, near interstates, dining, shopping. Approx 30 days from completion, allowing for you to prepare Thanksgiving in your own brand new home this year! Builders reputation as quality builder has yielded spotless home inspections!
    3 days
    145
    9

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jimmy Reece,

    The Real Estate Group 757-410-8500

    Source: REIN Inc.,MLS#: 10658204MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Attic, PBR with Bath, Utility Closet
      Heating
      • Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Bar, Walk-In Closet(s), Pantry
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate/LVP
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Att 2 Car
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Picket,Fenced
      • Waterfront features: Not Waterfront
      Lot
      • Size: 4,791 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0362002000080
      • Zoning: R10S

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Craftsman,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2026

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: City/County
      • Water: City/County

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Mains Creek Park
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Chesapeake

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $244/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $110,000
      • Annual tax amount: $4,600
      • Date on market: 10/16/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,111 +10%$110,000 +10%
        2024$1,010 +11.1%$100,000 +11.1%
        2023$909 +1.8%$90,000 +5.9%
        2022$893 +21.4%$85,000 +21.4%
        2021$735 $70,000 +7.7%
        2020-- $65,000 +18.2%
        2019$578 -31.5%$55,000 +10%
        2018$843 $50,000 -37.7%
        2017$843 0%$80,300
        2016$843 $80,300
        2015$843 $80,300
        2014$843 +0%$80,300
        2013$843 $80,300
        2012$843 -2.9%$80,300 -2.9%
        2011$868 $82,700
        2010$868 -1.2%$82,700 -1.2%
        2009$879 $83,700
        2008$879 -0.6%$83,700 +0.4%
        2007$884 +8.5%$83,400 +13.6%
        2006$815 +32.1%$73,400 +52.3%
        2004$617 +4.3%$48,200 +4.3%
        2003$591 +12.1%$46,200 +12.1%
        2002$527 +7.9%$41,200 +7.9%
        2001$489 $38,200
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Greenbrier West

        Getting around

        9 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        24 / 100
        Minimal Transit
        35 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • Elementary: B.M. Williams Primary
        • Middle: Crestwood Middle
        • High: Great Bridge

        Source: REIN Inc.. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        Browse local experts