Tucked away in a peaceful, private setting, this contemporary 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and Maine's natural beauty. Set on a serene lot featuring a picturesque man-made pond, the property provides a tranquil retreat just moments from Crystal Lake in Harrison and only minutes to Bridgton's shops, dining, and year-round recreation. Inside, you'll find an open-concept layout designed for modern living and effortless entertaining. Recent updates enhance both style and functionality, while generous storage options keep everything organized. The spacious primary suite is a true highlight, complete with its own private bathroom and a personal deck overlooking the scenic backyard--an ideal spot to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind at the end of the day. Whether you're seeking a full-time residence or a seasonal getaway, this home offers easy access to nearby ski mountains, lakes, and outdoor adventures, all while maintaining a sense of privacy and calm. A rare opportunity to enjoy contemporary living in a beautiful, natural setting.
Active
$450,000
813 Norway Road, Harrison, ME 04040
4beds
1,848sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1995
3.1 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$244/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 12 days |
- 945 |
- 80 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Maine Real Estate Experts tiffany@turnbullteam.com
Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1660648
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Balcony/Deck, Full Bath
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
Bedroom 4
- Level: Second
Kitchen
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Level: First
Laundry
- Level: First
Living room
- Features: Heat Stove Hookup, Sunken/Raised
- Level: First
Heating
- Baseboard, Hot Water
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- 1st Floor Primary Bedroom w/Bath, Bathtub
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
- Basement: Interior Entry,Full,Sump Pump,Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,848
- Total interior livable area: 1,848 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,848
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Gravel, 5 - 10 Spaces, Off Street
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods
- Body of water: Unnamed pond
- Frontage length: Waterfrontage: 100,Waterfrontage Owned: 100
Lot
- Size: 3.1 Acres
- Features: Near Public Beach, Near Town, Level, Open Lot, Landscaped, Wooded
Details
- Zoning: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Frame, Vertical Siding, Wood Siding
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Year built: 1995
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $244/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $3,428
- Date on market: 5/5/2026
- Listing terms: 1031 Exchange
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $450,000+100%$244/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2020 | Sold | $225,000-2.1%$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2020 | Pending sale | $229,900$124/sqft |
Source: Maine Real Estate Choice #1463922 Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2020 | Listed for sale | $229,900+369.2%$124/sqft |
| 5/26/2011 | Sold | $49,000-10.7%$27/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2011 | Price change | $54,900-21.5%$30/sqft |
Source: Amnet Realty #1001454 Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2011 | Price change | $69,900-8%$38/sqft |
Source: Amnet Realty #1001454 Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2011 | Listed for sale | $76,000$41/sqft |
Source: Amnet Realty #1001454 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 04040