Skip main navigation
Sold for $157,700
  • $157,700

    813 Oakland Rd NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52402

    2beds
    734sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1951
    7,120 Square Feet Lot
    $155,100 Zestimate®
    $215/sqft
    $1,121 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $155,100

    $147,000 - $163,000

    $1,121/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,121/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,121/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,110/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,110/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tami Timm 319-361-4663,

    Realty87

    Bought with:

    Connor Matt

    Realty87

    Source: CRAAR, CDRMLS,MLS#: 2602241MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Cedar Rapids Area Association Of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Other
    • Level: First
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Main Level Primary
    • Basement: Full
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 734 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 734
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage, See Remarks
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 7,120 sqft
    • Dimensions: 40 x 178
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 141648002900000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1951

DateEventPrice
    5/4/2026Sold$157,700+1.7%$215/sqft
    Source: CRAAR, CDRMLS #2602241 Report a problem
    4/3/2026Pending sale$155,000$211/sqft
    Source: CRAAR, CDRMLS #2602241 Report a problem
    4/2/2026Listed for sale$155,000+14.4%$211/sqft
    Source: CRAAR, CDRMLS #2602241 Report a problem
    10/12/2023Sold$135,500+0.4%$185/sqft
    Source: Iowa City Area AOR #202304698 Report a problem
    9/8/2023Pending sale$135,000$184/sqft
    Source: CRAAR, CDRMLS #2305771 Report a problem
    9/1/2023Listed for sale$135,000+55.2%$184/sqft
    Source: CRAAR, CDRMLS #2305771 Report a problem
    6/2/2008Sold$87,000+18.4%$119/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/26/2002Sold$73,500$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,198 +12%$128,800 +6.2%
    2024$1,962 +3.3%$121,300
    2023$1,900 +20.1%$121,300 +22.5%
    2022$1,582 -3.5%$99,000 +16.1%
    2021$1,640 +5%$85,300 +2.9%
    2020$1,562 -10.2%$82,900 +1.7%
    2019$1,740 +11.8%$81,500 +1%
    2018$1,556 +3.2%$80,700 +13.5%
    2017$1,508 +10.7%$71,100 -3.7%
    2016$1,362 -1.6%$73,800 +3.9%
    2015$1,384 +4.4%$71,046 -5.1%
    2014$1,326 -3.5%$74,859
    2013$1,374 -2.6%$74,859 -4.4%
    2012$1,410 $78,290 -3.1%
    2011-- $80,832
    2010$1,310 $80,832 +0.2%
    2008-- $80,693 0%
    2007-- $80,694 +12.2%
    2005-- $71,947 +3.4%
    2004-- $69,549
    2003-- $69,549 +11.1%
    2002-- $62,609 +14%
    2001-- $54,920
    2000-- $54,920

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 52402