Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    813 S Goddard Rd, Goddard, KS 67052

    3beds
    1,248sqft
    Single Family Onsite Built
    Built in 1950
    0.65 Acres Lot
    $264,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,494 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $264,300

    $251,000 - $278,000

    $1,494/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,494/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,494/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Set on a generous 0.65-acre lot in Goddard, this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers the perfect combination of modern finishes and everyday comfort. Inside, you’ll find luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living areas for a clean, cohesive look, with soft carpet in the bedrooms for added comfort. The kitchen is both stylish and functional, featuring neutral tones, quartz countertops, and all appliances included- making move-in a breeze. The primary suite provides a private retreat with its own en suite bathroom, complete with quartz countertops and a fully tiled shower. Step outside to enjoy the concrete patio- perfect for relaxing or entertaining- while taking in the expansive backyard. Located just across W 23rd Street from Goddard High School, this home offers both convenience and space in a great location.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Angela Lujano Cell:316-617-1422,

    Keller Williams Signature Partners, LLC

    Bought with:

    Amanda Treadwell, SP00238082

    Source: SCKMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 670686

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 110.7
    • Dimensions: 12.3x9
    Bedroom
    • Description: Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 140.8
    • Dimensions: 12.8x11
    Bedroom
    • Description: Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 95.7
    • Dimensions: 11x8.7
    Kitchen
    • Description: Luxury Vinyl
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 153
    • Dimensions: 18x8.5
    Living room
    • Description: Luxury Vinyl
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 210
    • Dimensions: 15x14
    Living room
    • Description: Luxury Vinyl
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 227.8
    • Dimensions: 26.8x8.5
    Heating
    • Heat Pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range
    • Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room, 220 equipment
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,248 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,248
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached, Oversized
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Guttering - ALL
    Lot
    • Size: 0.65 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage, Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 00254504 & 00254500

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Onsite Built
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: None, Crawl Space
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Natural Gas Available
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Natural Gas Available, Public

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,787 +13.4%$21,105 +11.8%
    2024$2,457 +16%$18,870 +15.1%
    2023$2,118 +13.1%$16,399
    2022$1,873 +9.3%--
    2021$1,713 --
    2020-- $12,144 +11.6%
    2019-- $10,879 0%
    2018-- $10,880
    2017-- --
    2016-- --
    2015-- --
    2014-- --
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- $8,648 -0.9%
    2008-- $8,730 +1.7%
    2007-- $8,581 +4.8%
    2006-- $8,185 +3.8%
    2005-- $7,882 +9.8%
    2004-- $7,180 +5.2%
    2003-- $6,828 +10.3%
    2002-- $6,188 +8%
    2000-- $5,729

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 67052