Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $88,000

    813 Searles Rd, Toledo, OH 43607

    3beds
    1,377sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1945
    6,799 Square Feet Lot
    $88,000 Zestimate®
    $64/sqft
    $1,464 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $88,000

    $67,000 - $109,000

    $1,464/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,464/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,464/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $496/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $496/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    1.5 story 3 bedroom with large dormer, den in rear of home could be 4th bedroom. Near the University. Sold as is.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Structure area source: Public Records
    • Total interior livable area: 1,377 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Metal
    Lot
    • Size: 6,799 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2091714

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1945

• Basement: Full
    • RoomsTotal: 7
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • ParkingFeatures: Detached, Garage
    • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • BuildingAreaSource: Public Records
    • CoveredSpaces: 1.0000
    • Utilities: Sanitary
    • ConstructionMaterials: Aluminum; Steel
    • StructureType: 1.5-Sty
    • CoListAgentEmail: korri.ann@hotmail.com
    • CoListAgentFullName: Korri A Nels
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/11/2020Listing removed$59,900$44/sqft
    Source: Apple Creek Realty #6055205 Report a problem
    6/10/2020Listed for sale$59,900$44/sqft
    Source: Apple Creek Realty #6055205 Report a problem
    11/25/2018Listing removed$59,900$44/sqft
    Source: Key Realty #6032611 Report a problem
    10/29/2018Listed for sale$59,900-14.3%$44/sqft
    Source: Key Realty #6032611 Report a problem
    9/1/2018Listing removed$69,900$51/sqft
    Source: Key Realty #6017275 Report a problem
    11/7/2017Price change$69,900+16.7%$51/sqft
    Source: Key Realty #6017275 Report a problem
    11/6/2017Listed for sale$59,900+43%$44/sqft
    Source: Key Realty #6017275 Report a problem
    12/10/2014Listing removed$41,900$30/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Masters #5070696 Report a problem
    4/19/2014Listed for sale$41,900$30/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Masters #5070696 Report a problem
    3/8/2014Listing removed$41,900$30/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Masters #5061958 Report a problem
    8/29/2013Listed for sale$41,900+49.6%$30/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Masters #5061958 Report a problem
    10/16/2000Sold$28,000$20/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,018 +22.7%$24,185 +21.4%
    2023$830 -0.9%$19,915
    2022$837 -3.1%$19,915
    2021$864 -6.5%$19,915 +4.2%
    2020$925 -38.8%$19,110
    2019$1,511 +0.6%$19,110
    2018$1,502 -1.2%$19,110 +2.2%
    2017$1,520 +1.7%$18,690 -65%
    2016$1,495 -0.6%$53,400
    2015$1,504 +27.9%$53,400 +185.6%
    2014$1,176 $18,700
    2013$1,176 +4.2%$18,700
    2012$1,128 -12.4%$18,700 -15.1%
    2011$1,288 -1.8%$22,020
    2010$1,312 -0.9%$22,020
    2009$1,323 -0.6%$22,020 -11.9%
    2008$1,331 +3.6%$25,000
    2007$1,284 +2.4%$25,000
    2006$1,254 +8%$25,000 +3.1%
    2004$1,162 -0.3%$24,260
    2003$1,165 -3.4%$24,260 +19.1%
    2002$1,206 +22.7%$20,370
    2001$983 -45%$20,370
    2000$1,786 $20,370

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Scott Park