Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • Price cut: $14.1K (5/20)
    $92,685

    8135 S Worden Rd, Tucson, AZ 85735

    --beds
    0baths
    2.95Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    2.95 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    2.95 Acre Parcel for sale! Excellent option for anyone looking to purchase a manufactured home and drop it on a ready to go piece of land. Enjoy 360 Mountain Views. Water and electric are on site. Seller to pay for up to a year of starlink internet service. Schedule a tour today! Buyer to verify all facts and figures.
    45 days
    |
    157
    |
    9
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Eric Jason Romero 520-483-3462,

    Keller Williams Southern Arizona,

    Donna Reed 520-631-4638,

    Keller Williams Southern Arizona

    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22609004MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Features
      • Fencing: Field
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 2.95 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 20854042B
      • Zoning: Pima County - GR1

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $50,425
      • Annual tax amount: $399
      • Date on market: 4/7/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 46 days
      • Listing terms: Cash
      • Road surface type: Dirt

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,499/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Price change$92,685-13.2%
        Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22609004 Report a problem
        4/7/2026Listed for sale$106,767-10.2%
        Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22609004 Report a problem
        6/2/2025Listing removed$118,850
        Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22427890 Report a problem
        1/24/2025Price change$118,850-1%
        Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22427890 Report a problem
        11/12/2024Listed for sale$120,000
        Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22427890 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$384 +6.3%$5,043 +1%
        2024$361 +6.9%$4,995 +9.3%
        2023$338 -7.4%$4,572 +42.9%
        2022$365 +5.2%$3,200 +3.9%
        2021$347 -0.2%$3,081 -0.1%
        2020$348 $3,084 +4.8%
        2019$348 +2.2%$2,942 -7.9%
        2018$341 -42.6%$3,195
        2017$593 -0.7%$3,195 -0.3%
        2016$597 -25.7%$3,204 -18.9%
        2015$804 $3,950
        2014-- --
        2013-- $37,651
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001$210 -30%--
        2000$300 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 85735

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        0 / 100
        No Nearby Transit
        1 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable