Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $317,400

    8137 Barksdale Rd, Baltimore, MD 21286

    3beds
    2baths
    1,580sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1957
    2,520 Square Feet Lot
    $317,400 Zestimate®
    $201/sqft
    $2,780 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $317,400

    $295,000 - $336,000

    $2,780/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,780/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,780/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,922/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,922/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath with ample street parking and backyard parking pad, located across the street from Loch Raven Technical Academy. New laminate floors featured in the large living room, dining room and basement with original hardwood floors upstairs. Rental includes dryer, new washer, newer kitchen appliances and downstairs bathroom. Built-in shelves can be found in the dining room and partially-finished basement. (Fireplace in the basement is for decoration only.) Basement includes a walkout to the fenced-in backyard. No pets, smoking, or satellite dishes allowed. Tenant is responsible for all utilities, water/sewer, trash and lawn maintenance. Minimum one year lease with longer options available.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,580 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 2,520 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 090919078320

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • brick
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1957

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Baltimore

    Other

    Other facts
    • Garbage not included in rent
    • Heating system: Forced Air
    • MLS Listing ID: MDBC2005772
    • MLS Name: Bright MLS
    • No Utilities included in rent
    • School District: BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
    • Sewage not included in rent
    • Water not included in rent

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/25/2024Listing removed$1,975$1/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty #MDBC2083436 Report a problem
    2/13/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/13/2024Pending sale$1,975-99.1%$1/sqft
    1/11/2024Price change$1,975-1.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/27/2023Listed for rent$2,000+5.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/14/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty Report a problem
    8/3/2021Listed for rent$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty #MDBC2005772 Report a problem
    10/15/2005Sold$230,000$146/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,007 +47%$229,800 +2.1%
    2024$2,727 +2.2%$225,000 +2.2%
    2023$2,669 +2.2%$220,200 +2.2%
    2022$2,611 +0.9%$215,400 +0.9%
    2021$2,586 +0.9%$213,400 +0.9%
    2020$2,562 +1%$211,400 +1%
    2019$2,538 +2.9%$209,400 +2.9%
    2018$2,465 +3%$203,400 +3%
    2017$2,392 -13.1%$197,400 +3.1%
    2016$2,754 $191,400
    2015$2,754 $191,400
    2014$2,754 $191,400 -7.5%
    2013-- $206,900
    2012-- $206,900
    2011-- $206,900 -12.2%
    2010-- $235,780 +11.1%
    2009-- $212,152 +12.5%
    2008-- $188,526 +14.3%
    2007-- $164,900 +16.1%
    2006-- $142,066 +19.1%
    2005-- $119,233 +23.7%
    2004-- $96,400 +1.6%
    2003-- $94,882 +1.6%
    2002-- $93,366 +1.7%
    2001-- $91,850

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21286