Cattle Ranch mobile home that sits on 10 acres. Next to this is another 10 acres with a barn with 14' ceilings, kitchen . Both parcels can be together or seperate. Barn with 10 acres or, Mobile home with 10 acres .
For sale
Price cut: $25K (5/19)
$325,000
814 Dachshund Rd, Sebring, FL 33870
2beds
1,100sqft
Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
Built in 2004
10.19 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$295/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 49 days |
- 440 |
- 21 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Steven Koleno 804-656-5007,
BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC 804-656-5007
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: O6395955
Originating MLS: Orlando Regional

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,000
- Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Other
Lot
- Size: 10.19 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: C24343001000000250
- Zoning: AU
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Metal Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Completed
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: None, Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: LORIDA RANCHES UNREC
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Sebring
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $295/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $316
- Date on market: 4/2/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 50 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Other,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Price change | $325,000-7.1%$295/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $350,000-22.2%$318/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $450,000+50%$409/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: HFMLS #297749 Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2023 | Listed for sale | $300,000$273/sqft |
Source: HFMLS #297749 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33870