Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $3K (4/29)
    $437,000

    814 Hunters Ridge Way, North Las Vegas, NV 89032

    3beds
    1,972sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2001
    7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
    $435,500 Zestimate®
    $222/sqft
    $50/mo HOA

    What's special

    Low-maintenance desert landscapingSpacious corner lotGenerous lotVersatile extra roomWell-maintained single-story homeCovered patioSeparate dining space
    Well-maintained single-story home on a spacious corner lot in North Las Vegas! Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,972 sq ft with a functional open layout. Features include a bright living area, separate dining space, and a versatile additional room that can be used as an office or flex space. The kitchen includes granite countertops, ample cabinet space, and a breakfast nook. The home sits on a generous lot with a private backyard, covered patio, and low-maintenance desert landscaping. Offers great curb appeal with potential for cosmetic updates, providing an excellent opportunity to personalize. Recent price reduction! Seller offering up to $7,000 toward buyer’s closing costs. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and approximately 15 minutes to Nellis AFB.
    41 days
    |
    207
    |
    2
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Thomas R. King III S.0168298 (702)406-3240,

    Realty ONE Group, Inc

    Source: LVR,MLS#: 2769863MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors Inc

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Custom Closet,Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Dimensions: 13X18
      Bedroom 2
      • Description: Closet
      • Dimensions: 11X13
      Bedroom 3
      • Description: Closet
      • Dimensions: 10X11
      Primary bathroom
      • Description: Double Sink,Separate Shower,Separate Tub
      Dining room
      • Description: Living Room/Dining Combo
      • Dimensions: 18X10
      Great room
      • Description: Downstairs
      • Dimensions: 11X16
      Kitchen
      • Description: Breakfast Bar/Counter,Breakfast Nook/Eating Area,Island
      Living room
      • Description: Formal
      • Dimensions: 16X12
      Heating
      • Central, Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Disposal, Gas Range, Washer
      • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level
      Features
      • Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Handicap Access, Primary Downstairs
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,972
      • Total interior livable area: 1,972 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Open, Private
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
      • Exterior features: Handicap Accessible, Patio, Private Yard, Sprinkler/Irrigation
      • Fencing: Block,Brick,Back Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 7,840.8 Square Feet
      • Features: Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Desert Landscaping, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Landscaped, Rocks, Trees, < 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 13909719039
      • Zoning description: Single Family
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: One Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 2001

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

• Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Association Management
      • HOA fee: $50 monthly
      • HOA name: Tempo
      • HOA phone: 702-737-8580
      Location
      • Region: North Las Vegas

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $222/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $305,454
      • Annual tax amount: $1,680
      • Date on market: 4/4/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Single Family Residential
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $435,500

        $414,000 - $457,000

        $2,132/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Price change$437,000-0.7%$222/sqft
        Source: LVR #2769863 Report a problem
        4/20/2026Price change$440,000-1.1%$223/sqft
        Source: LVR #2769863 Report a problem
        4/14/2026Price change$445,000-1.1%$226/sqft
        Source: LVR #2769863 Report a problem
        4/4/2026Listed for sale$450,000+157.1%$228/sqft
        Source: LVR #2769863 Report a problem
        8/27/2003Sold$175,000+18.1%$89/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/17/2000Sold$148,192$75/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,634 +3%$106,909 +1.5%
        2024$1,587 +3%$105,323 +17%
        2023$1,541 +3%$89,997 +6.3%
        2022$1,496 +3%$84,657 +0.6%
        2021$1,452 +3%$84,138 +5.7%
        2020$1,409 +3%$79,576 +13%
        2019$1,368 +5.7%$70,434
        2018$1,294 $70,434 +7.5%
        2017$1,294 $65,504 +16.6%
        2016$1,294 +0.3%$56,202 +16.8%
        2015$1,291 +3%$48,114 +32.7%
        2014$1,253 $36,252
        2013-- $36,252 -3.1%
        2012-- $37,394 -1.1%
        2011-- $37,807 +1.7%
        2010-- $37,165 -40.6%
        2009-- $62,582
        2008-- $62,582 -36.3%
        2007-- $98,193 +6.3%
        2006-- $92,364 +26.4%
        2005-- $73,091 +35.8%
        2004-- $53,813 +7.9%
        2003-- $49,875 -1.1%
        2002-- $50,410

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Tempo

          Getting around

          20 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          34 / 100
          Some Transit
          30 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable