Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    814 N Hampton Rd, Dallas, TX 75208

    --beds
    --baths
    0.9Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.9 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,682 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,682/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,682/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,682/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jake Milner 0647114 214-526-3626,

    Davidson & Bogel Real Estate 214-526-3626

    Bought with:

    James Fairchild

    Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 20234374

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.90 Acres
    • Features: Acreage
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00000336055000000

DateEventPrice
    6/30/2023Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20234374 Report a problem
    6/23/2023Pending sale$650,000
    Source: NTREIS #20234374 Report a problem
    3/6/2023Price change$650,000-13.3%
    Source: NTREIS #20234374 Report a problem
    3/3/2023Price change$750,000-11.8%
    Source: NTREIS #20234374 Report a problem
    1/9/2023Listed for sale$850,000+13.3%
    Source: NTREIS #20234374 Report a problem
    8/4/2022Listing removed$750,000
    Source: NTREIS #20080581 Report a problem
    6/23/2022Listed for sale$750,000+11.1%
    Source: NTREIS #20080581 Report a problem
    3/2/2022Listing removed--
    Source: NTREIS #14430056 Report a problem
    6/6/2021Listing removed$675,000
    Source: NTREIS #14430056 Report a problem
    3/8/2021Price change$675,000-3.4%
    Source: NTREIS #14430056 Report a problem
    9/10/2020Listed for sale$699,000+77%
    Source: NTREIS #14430056 Report a problem
    10/17/2018Listing removed$395,000
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #13783568 Report a problem
    7/20/2018Price change$395,000-3.7%
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #13783568 Report a problem
    3/6/2018Listed for sale$410,000
    Source: Plano #13783568 Report a problem
    9/13/2017Listing removed$410,000
    Source: Randall Simpson Real Estate #13267960 Report a problem
    7/7/2017Price change$410,000-3.5%
    4/19/2017Price change$425,000-5.6%
    12/28/2016Price change$450,000-4.3%
    10/4/2016Price change$470,000-6%
    10/30/2015Listed for sale$500,000

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,655 -0.4%$523,420
    2024$11,699 +34.1%$523,420 +37.7%
    2023$8,726 -8.6%$380,250
    2022$9,546 -4.8%$380,250
    2021$10,031 -2.8%$380,250
    2020$10,316 +41.8%$380,250 +42.9%
    2019$7,276 -3.9%$266,180
    2018$7,573 +4.6%$266,180
    2017$7,238 0%$266,180
    2016$7,238 +30.1%$266,180 +31.3%
    2015$5,563 $202,800
    2014$5,563 $202,800
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75208