Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,700/mo

    Fees may apply

    814 Smokey Rd, Newnan, GA 30263

    3beds
    1,108sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available Thu May 14 2026
    No pets
    Central air
    Hookups laundry
    Off street parking
    Forced air, heat pump

    What's special

    New refrigeratorNew ceiling fansNew flooring throughout houseNew window blinds throughoutNewly painted walls
    3 Bedroom/1.5 bath home in Newnan (Smokey Rd) - convenient to everything - new ceiling fans, new refrigerator, new oven/stove, new window blinds throughout. new flooring throughout house and newly painted walls. Short distance to Newnan High School, Newnan square, new hospital, I85, Ashley Park, etc. No Pets; No Smoking - 1 yr minimum lease tenant responsible for utilities, trash and yard grass cutting and upkeep upkeep
    3 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,108 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0632013029

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Newnan

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/9/2026Listed for rent$1,700$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/27/2013Sold$56,000-13.8%$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/9/2013Listed for sale$65,000+75.7%$59/sqft
    Source: Terri Martinez #07048649 Report a problem
    11/8/2011Sold$37,000+2.8%$33/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/30/2011Listed for sale$36,000$32/sqft
    Source: isNowListed.com Report a problem
    6/29/2011Listing removed$36,000$32/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    6/13/2011Listed for sale$36,000$32/sqft
    Source: isNowListed.com Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 30263