Skip main navigation
Contingent - continue to show
  • $200,000

    814 Stone Church Road, Middle Grove, NY 12850

    2beds
    840sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential, Mobile Home
    Built in 2015
    1.43 Acres Lot
    $194,000 Zestimate®
    $238/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Central airGreat roomLovely shade treesLarge natural lot
    Affordable Saratoga Springs Country Living in this 2 bedroom home on over an acre. This 11 yr old Cozy house has a large, natural lot with lovely shade trees and privacy, and plenty of room for relaxing, projects, gardens or raising chickens. Less than 5 miles to grocery, banks, restaurants and park w/ playground and pickleball. Great room, Central Air, ONE level living with ramp to front door. Saratoga Schools. Easy 8 minute drive to Spa park, Saratoga Racino or Saratoga Race Track. Quick close is OK. Can be partially furnished or empty at close upon request. (Shed in back AS-IS)
    32 days
    |
    570
    |
    32
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    Miranda Real Estate Group Inc 518-348-2060,

    Leslie Warner-Rafaniello 518-301-4109

    Source: Global MLS,MLS#: 202614789MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
      • Laundry: Common Area, Main Level
      Features
      • High Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
      • Basement: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 840
      • Total interior livable area: 840 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 840
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Paved, Driveway
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Hallway(s)
      Features
      • Exterior features: None
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 1.43 Acres
      • Features: Secluded, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 413400 163.243
      • Zoning description: Rural
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential, Mobile Home
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2015

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Middle Grove

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $238/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $142,857
      • Annual tax amount: $1,948
      • Date on market: 4/9/2026

        Estimated market value

        $194,000

        $184,000 - $204,000

        $1,798/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/27/2026Contingent$200,000$238/sqft
        Source: NY State MLS #11689136 Report a problem
        4/26/2026Pending sale$200,000$238/sqft
        Source: Global MLS #202614789 Report a problem
        4/9/2026Listed for sale$200,000$238/sqft
        Source: Global MLS #202614789 Report a problem
        8/10/2024Listing removed$1,696$2/sqft
        Source: NY State MLS #11330735 Report a problem
        8/9/2024Listed for rent$1,696$2/sqft
        Source: NY State MLS #11330735 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $92,500
        2024-- $92,500
        2023-- $92,500
        2022-- $92,500
        2021-- $92,500
        2020-- $92,500
        2019-- $92,500
        2018-- $92,500
        2017$332 +11.7%$92,500
        2016$297 +58%$92,500
        2015$188 +6.4%$92,500 +58.9%
        2014$177 $58,200
        2013-- $58,200
        2012-- $58,200
        2011-- $58,200
        2010-- $58,200 -2.5%
        2009-- $59,700
        2008-- $59,700
        2007-- $59,700 +44.9%
        2006-- $41,200
        2005-- $41,200
        2004-- $41,200 +6.5%
        2003-- $38,700 +54.8%
        2002-- $25,000
        2001-- $25,000 -18.8%
        2000-- $30,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 12850

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        14 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable