Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: Compass Realty Group
    $409,900

    1013 Roosevelt Dr, Wentzville, MO 63385

    3beds
    1,756sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $233/sqft
    $31/mo HOA

    What's special

    Private backyardGranite countertopsOpen floor planGorgeous hardwood flooringImpressively sized primary suiteSeparate showerLarge pantry
    Welcome to this impeccable 3 bed/2 bath ranch with a private backyard! Open floor plan showcases the vaulted Great Room, Kitchen and Dining area. Gorgeous hardwood flooring throughout the home (with the exception of the bedrooms). Great Room boasts a gas fireplace with a brick front/mantle that is flanked by windows. Kitchen features beautiful cabinetry, granite countertops, SS appliances & large pantry. Convenient M/F Laundry Room with built-in drop zone area. Impressively sized Primary Suite has a tray ceiling & nice walk-in closet with built-ins. Primary bath offers extra-long double bowl vanity with plenty of drawer & cabinet space, soaking tub and separate shower. Two bedrooms & add'l full bath complete the main level. 50-gallon HWH, Roof 2023, Electric & gas hook-ups for range. Fireplace can be converted to wood burning. Close to all of your favorite shopping, restaurants and conveniently located near major highways! Truly move-in ready!
    7 days
    |
    605
    |
    29
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Tracy L Kelly 314-277-1742,

    Compass Realty Group

    Source: MARIS,MLS#: 26030266MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Southern Gateway Association of REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s)
      Features
      • Basement: Unfinished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,756
      • Total interior livable area: 1,756 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,756

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: One
      Lot
      • Size: 9,147.6 Square Feet
      • Features: Infill Lot, Level, Some Trees
      Details
      • Parcel number: 40010A103000244.0000000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
      Condition
      • Year built: 2006

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Ameren
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Heritage Pointe #4
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Association Management
      • Services included: Pool
      • HOA fee: $375 annually
      • HOA name: Heritage Pointe
      Location
      • Region: Wentzville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $233/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $338,284
      • Annual tax amount: $4,323
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 7 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$409,900+110.2%$233/sqft
        Source: MARIS #26030266 Report a problem
        11/5/2010Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        10/4/2010Price change$195,000-2.5%$111/sqft
        Source: NRT StLouis #90030469 Report a problem
        8/13/2010Price change$200,000-2.4%$114/sqft
        Source: NRT StLouis #90030469 Report a problem
        5/8/2010Price change$205,000-1.9%$117/sqft
        Source: NRT StLouis #90030469 Report a problem
        3/8/2010Price change$209,000-2.8%$119/sqft
        Source: NRT StLouis #90030469 Report a problem
        2/4/2010Price change$215,000-2.3%$122/sqft
        Source: NRT StLouis #90030469 Report a problem
        1/13/2010Price change$220,000-2.2%$125/sqft
        Source: NRT StLouis #90030469 Report a problem
        10/10/2009Price change$225,000-4.3%$128/sqft
        Source: NRT StLouis #90030469 Report a problem
        10/5/2009Price change$235,000$134/sqft
        Source: NRT StLouis #90030469 Report a problem
        10/3/2009Price change--
        Source: NRT StLouis #90030469 Report a problem
        6/12/2009Listed for sale$235,000$134/sqft
        Source: NRT StLouis #90030469 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,323 -4.1%$64,274 -1.4%
        2024$4,508 $65,168
        2023$4,508 +12.1%$65,168 +20.5%
        2022$4,022 $54,103
        2021-- $54,103 +14.6%
        2020-- $47,207
        2019$3,140 $47,207 +14.5%
        2018$3,140 +0%$41,236
        2017$3,139 +8.3%$41,236 +13.2%
        2016$2,899 +1.2%$36,435
        2015$2,865 +12.4%$36,435 +6%
        2014$2,548 $34,363
        2013-- $34,363 -6.4%
        2012-- $36,730 -2%
        2011-- $37,490
        2010-- $37,490
        2009-- $37,490 -7.5%
        2008-- $40,510
        2007-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 63385

          Getting around

          14 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          23 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable