Turn-Key Cabin in Gated Smoky Mountain Community. Welcome to this charming and proven STR cabin located on Emerald Springs Loop inside Shagbark, a gated Smoky Mountain community offering 24/7 security, a seasonal pool, tennis courts, and peaceful mountain surroundings - just minutes from Pigeon Forge and Gatlinburg. This one bedroom, one bath cabin has a strong STR history and features a new HVAC system less than one year old, offering peace of mind and energy savings for the next buyer. The open layout, cozy cabin feel, and private wooded setting make it a consistent guest favorite. Whether you're seeking a lucrative cabin, a personal mountain retreat, or both, this property delivers. Offered fully furnished and ready for continued STR use.
For sale
Price cut: $10K (3/10)
$399,900
3290 Emerald Springs Loop, Sevierville, TN 37862
1beds
633sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2007
435.6 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$632/sqft
$160/mo HOA
What's special
Seasonal poolOffered fully furnishedPrivate wooded settingPeaceful mountain surroundingsCozy cabin feelTennis courtsOpen layout
- 134 days |
- 118 |
- 6 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Christopher Stjernholm 888-695-4285,
Trelora Realty, Inc 888-695-4285
Source: East Tennessee Realtors,MLS#: 1325414
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Heat Pump, Propane, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 633
- Total interior livable area: 633 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None
Lot
- Size: 435.6 Square Feet
- Features: Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 113D B 008.00
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Log
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Log, Frame
Condition
- Year built: 2007
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: SHAGBARK SEC 16 D
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $160 monthly
Location
- Region: Sevierville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $632/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $152,700
- Annual tax amount: $904
- Date on market: 1/5/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/10/2026 | Price change | $399,900-2.4%$632/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $409,900-5.8%$648/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2025 | Listing removed | $435,000$687/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2025 | Listed for sale | $435,000$687/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2025 | Listing removed | $435,000$687/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/8/2025 | Listed for sale | $435,000+13%$687/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2022 | Sold | $385,000$608/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/20/2021 | Pending sale | $385,000$608/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/16/2021 | Listed for sale | $385,000+327.8%$608/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/29/2014 | Sold | $90,000-3.1%$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/4/2013 | Price change | $92,900-2.1%$147/sqft |
Source: PRIME MOUNTAIN PROPERTIES #181965 Report a problem | ||
| 9/20/2013 | Price change | $94,900-5%$150/sqft |
| 6/2/2013 | Listed for sale | $99,900+11%$158/sqft |
| 2/12/2007 | Sold | $90,000$142/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $904 | $61,080 |
| 2024 | $904 | $61,080 |
| 2023 | $904 +60% | $61,080 +60% |
| 2022 | $565 | $38,175 |
| 2021 | -- | $38,175 +72.2% |
| 2020 | $412 | $22,175 |
| 2019 | $412 | $22,175 |
| 2018 | $412 +0.1% | $22,175 |
| 2017 | $412 | $22,175 |
| 2016 | $412 | $22,175 -8.1% |
| 2015 | -- | $24,125 0% |
| 2014 | $393 | $24,136 |
| 2013 | $393 | $24,136 |
| 2012 | $393 | $24,136 |
| 2011 | $393 | $24,136 |
| 2010 | -- | $24,136 +0.1% |
| 2009 | $371 | $24,110 |
| 2008 | $371 | $24,110 |
| 2007 | $371 +1131.5% | $24,110 +971.6% |
| 2006 | $30 -19.3% | $2,250 |
| 2005 | $37 -25% | $2,250 -25% |
| 2004 | $50 +14.5% | $3,000 |
| 2002 | $44 | $3,000 |
| 2001 | -- | $3,000 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $12,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37862
Getting around
6 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 6/10Wearwood Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-6Distance: 2 mi
- 6/10Pigeon Forge High SchoolGrades: 10-12Distance: 5.1 mi
- 2/10Pigeon Forge Primary SchoolGrades: PK-3Distance: 2.8 mi
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.
- Tennessee
- Sevier County
- Sevierville
- 37862
- 3290 Emerald Springs Loop