Skip main navigation
For sale
$375,000
4beds
1,629sqft

225 Tivoli Cir, Davenport, FL 33837

4beds
1,629sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2003
5,663 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$230 price/sqft
$166/mo HOA

What's special

Open floorplanSpacious and welcoming atmosphereInviting indoor-outdoor spaces

**This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender-paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment.** Welcome to 225 Tivoli Cir in Davenport, a well-designed 4-bedroom, 3-bath home featuring an open floorplan and inviting indoor-outdoor spaces that make everyday living ...

14 days
|
2,677
|
239
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: O6401550MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Orlando Regional
Travel times

Family Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listing Provided by:

Thomas Nickley, Jr 407-629-4420,

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS 407-629-4420,

Nicholas Holmes 850-491-1295,

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, En Suite Bathroom, Tub with Separate Shower Stall, Built-in Closet
  • Level: First
Bedroom 2
  • Features: En Suite Bathroom, Shower No Tub, Single Vanity, Built-in Closet
  • Level: First
Bedroom 3
  • Features: Built-in Closet
  • Level: First
Bedroom 4
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
Features
  • Ceiling Fan(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
  • Windows: Blinds
  • Has fireplace: No
  • Furnished: Yes
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 2,162
  • Total interior livable area: 1,629 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
  • Details: Garage Dimensions: 20x20
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Patio & porch: Covered, Enclosed, Patio, Screened
  • Exterior features: Garden, Rain Gutters
  • Has private pool: Yes
  • Pool features: Deck, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: Garden
Lot
  • Size: 5,663 Square Feet
  • Features: Landscaped
  • Residential vegetation: Mature Landscaping
Details
  • Parcel number: 272619705006000300
  • Special conditions: None

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Stucco
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Shingle
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2003

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Deed Restrictions, Irrigation-Reclaimed Water
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision: TIVOLI MANOR
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • HOA fee: $166 monthly
  • HOA name: Becky Ferebee
  • HOA phone: 407-647-2622
  • Pet fee: $0 monthly
Location
  • Region: Davenport

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $230/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $285,747
  • Annual tax amount: $3,441
  • Date on market: 4/28/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 2 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Total actual rent: 0
  • Electric utility on property: Yes
  • Road surface type: Paved

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/28/2026Listed for sale$375,000+7.1%$230/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #O6401550 Report a problem
10/8/2024Listing removed$350,000$215/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #C7448143 Report a problem
10/8/2023Listing removed--
Source: Stellar MLS #C7448143 Report a problem
10/6/2021Sold$350,000$215/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
9/3/2021Pending sale$350,000$215/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #C7448143 Report a problem
8/31/2021Listed for sale$350,000+55.6%$215/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #C7448143 Report a problem
11/9/2018Sold$224,900$138/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
9/12/2018Listed for sale$224,900+19.6%$138/sqft
Source: RENTAL AND REALTY GROUP #S5007008 Report a problem
4/6/2016Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
Source: Rental And Realty Group - Property # 185016 Report a problem
2/20/2016Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
Source: Rental And Realty Group - Property # 180262 Report a problem
6/30/2008Sold$188,000-38.4%$115/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
2/7/2006Sold$305,000+60.2%$187/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
8/28/2003Sold$190,400$117/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$3,698 -2.2%$285,747 -0.9%
2023$3,781 +8.3%$288,220 +9.6%
2022$3,493 +199.9%$262,922 +90.7%
2021$1,165 +1.1%$137,888 +1.4%
2020$1,152 -9.6%$135,984 +2.3%
2019$1,274 -25.9%$132,927 -16.5%
2018$1,719 -37.6%$159,218 +5.1%
2017$2,755 +23.4%$151,545 +2.1%
2016$2,233 +9.2%$148,471 +10%
2015$2,045 -8.6%$134,974 +9.5%
2014$2,238 +22.4%$123,262 +10%
2013$1,828 +16.7%$112,056 +10%
2012$1,567 -9.3%$101,869 -8.3%
2011$1,728 -12.1%$111,060 -11.4%
2010$1,965 -21.5%$125,362 -16.5%
2009$2,504 -12.9%$150,065 -18.9%
2008$2,873 $185,147
2007-- --
2006$3,615 --
2005-- --
2004$2,586 --

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$2,485/mo
Principal & interest
$1838
Property taxes
$481
HOA Fees
$166
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 33837