For salePrice cut: $5K (4/23)
$344,000
3beds
1,491sqft
8310 Porch Ct, Lakeland, FL 33810
3beds
1,491sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2006
6,686 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$231 price/sqft
$38/mo HOA
What's special
Private backyard retreatCustom lightingDesigned for year-round enjoymentCustom bar
**PRIICE IMPROVEMENT** on this METICLOUSLY maintained central Florida home —> where comfort meets CUSTOM outdoor living! The true SHOWSTOPPER is the 580 sq ft enclosed lanai, designed for year-round enjoyment and fully covered with matching roof shingles. This space comes complete with a pool table, all pool table accessories, a custom ...
- 91 days |
- 450 |
- 19 |
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8476847
Listing Provided by:
Jose Robles, P.A. 813-766-5946,
LPT REALTY, LLC 877-366-2213
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8476847
Originating MLS: Orlando Regional

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x11
Kitchen
- Features: Bar, Breakfast Bar, Built-In Shelving, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters
- Level: First
- Area: 130 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x10
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x10
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Dry Bar, Eating Space In Kitchen, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,491
- Total interior livable area: 1,491 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Enclosed, Patio, Screened
- Exterior features: Dog Run, Permeable Paving, Rain Gutters
- Fencing: Vinyl
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Water, Pond
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Water,Pond
- Waterfront features: Pond, Pond Access
Lot
- Size: 6,686 Square Feet
- Features: Cul-De-Sac
Details
- Parcel number: 232710000831000990
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Security Fencing/Lighting/Alarms, Security System, Security System Owned
- Subdivision: HARRISON PLACE
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $38 monthly
- HOA name: Harrison Place/AIA Property Management
- HOA phone: 863-686-3700
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
Location
- Region: Lakeland
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $231/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $263,499
- Annual tax amount: $2,526
- Date on market: 2/19/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 91 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Price change | $344,000-1.4%$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Price change | $349,000-2.8%$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $359,000+324.9%$241/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2011 | Sold | $84,500$57/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2010 | Listed for sale | $84,500-61.1%$57/sqft |
Source: Florida Realty Results, LLC #S4677596 Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2006 | Sold | $217,200$146/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,730 +2.5% | $173,449 +3% |
| 2023 | $1,688 +2.6% | $168,397 +3% |
| 2022 | $1,646 -0.4% | $163,492 +3% |
| 2021 | $1,652 +0.9% | $158,730 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $1,637 +0.1% | $156,538 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $1,635 -19.8% | $153,019 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $2,038 +2.1% | $150,166 +36.9% |
| 2017 | $1,996 +19.4% | $109,676 +10% |
| 2016 | $1,671 +8% | $99,705 +10% |
| 2015 | $1,547 -6.2% | $90,641 +10% |
| 2014 | $1,650 +27.7% | $82,401 +10% |
| 2013 | $1,292 +23.4% | $74,910 +10% |
| 2012 | $1,048 -16.7% | $68,100 -15.8% |
| 2011 | $1,258 -16.1% | $80,865 -14.2% |
| 2010 | $1,500 -18% | $94,271 -12.7% |
| 2009 | $1,829 -18.9% | $108,044 -24.5% |
| 2008 | $2,257 | $143,055 |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | $287 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,215/mo
Principal & interest
$1736
Property taxes
$441
HOA Fees
$38
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 33810