This lot is priced to sell quick! Conveniently located in the Pattison, TX . This lot is a little over 7 acres!!
The perfect place to build your dream home or your commercial project!! Schedule your showing today!
Lot/land
$399,000
8148 Buller Rd, Brookshire, TX 77423
--beds
0baths
7Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
7 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 138 days |
- 65 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Cameron Namazi TREC #0520667 713-545-3936,
Summit Realty & Associates LLC
Source: HAR,MLS#: 70574950
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Property
Lot
- Size: 7 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot, Open Lot, Other, 5 Up to 10 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 346005002000000
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Gas Availability Unknown, Cable Unknown, Electric Availability Unknown
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: A-337 A&M 337 Tracts
Location
- Region: Brookshire
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $298,690
- Annual tax amount: $5,194
- Date on market: 1/5/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,674/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $399,000 |
Source: | ||
| 10/8/2024 | Listing removed | $399,000 |
Source: | ||
| 12/15/2023 | Listed for sale | $399,000+45.1% |
Source: | ||
| 1/26/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2022 | Listed for sale | $275,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,156 +1.1% | $298,690 |
| 2024 | $5,098 -1.9% | $298,690 -0.8% |
| 2023 | $5,194 +0.8% | $301,030 +13.8% |
| 2022 | $5,153 +73.3% | $264,597 +79.9% |
| 2021 | $2,974 -46.2% | $147,054 -45.8% |
| 2020 | $5,530 | $271,280 +0.1% |
| 2019 | -- | $271,070 +3.7% |
| 2018 | $5,884 | $261,390 -0.2% |
| 2017 | $5,884 +127.1% | $262,010 -0.1% |
| 2016 | $2,591 | $262,160 +2.3% |
| 2015 | $2,591 | $256,280 +3382.1% |
| 2014 | $2,591 | $7,360 -1.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $7,440 -1.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $7,520 -1.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $7,600 -94.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $131,650 |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77423