Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $473,000

    8148 Redlands St APT 101, Playa Del Rey, CA 90293

    1beds
    800sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $473,000 Zestimate®
    $591/sqft
    $2,700 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $473,000

    $435,000 - $511,000

    $2,700/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,700/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,700/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,997/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,997/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful one bedroom in Playa Del Rey! Hardwood flooring and track lights accent the living room leading to the tiled kitchen and tiled balcony. Stainless steel dishwasher and microwave with an electric range oven, and refrigerator also included. Nicely lit bathroom with unique light fixtures to contrast the bell-bottom blue paint. Mirrors throughout the unit add-depth and space leading to carpeted and cozy bedroom. Bedroom consists of accented wood Casablanca fan, recessed lighting and a walk in closet. A second Casablanca fan and fresh air fan in the living room to keep you cool during the warmer months. Laundry on site. Check out our virtual VIDEO TOUR at ....... This condo has locked secure perimeter doors with gated and secure parking/overhead storage included. Playa Del Rey is a perfect little beach town with a great mix of classic mom & pop bars, eateries and retail stores. Central to LAX, the 90 / 405 freeway and many major access points across LA and the South Bay. Convenient to El Segundo, Westchester, Culver City, Marina Del Rey, LMU and OTIS.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Range Oven
    Features
    • Walk In Closet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: HOA fees, Walk In Closet, refrigerator/freezer, water sewer and trash
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4118007135

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,295

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 03/16/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/6/2026Listing removed$2,295$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/16/2026Listed for rent$2,295+4.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/16/2020Listing removed$2,200$3/sqft
    Source: The Real Estate Consultants Report a problem
    3/11/2020Listed for rent$2,200+22.2%$3/sqft
    Source: The Real Estate Consultants Report a problem
    6/20/2016Listing removed$389,000$486/sqft
    Source: The Real Estate Consultants #16126016 Report a problem
    5/17/2016Listed for sale$389,000+3.7%$486/sqft
    6/27/2015Listing removed$1,800$2/sqft
    Source: The Real Estate Consultants Report a problem
    6/19/2015Listed for rent$1,800$2/sqft
    Source: The Real Estate Consultants Report a problem
    6/19/2015Listing removed$375,000$469/sqft
    Source: The Real Estate Consultants #15888707 Report a problem
    3/21/2015Listed for sale$375,000+167.9%$469/sqft
    7/3/2001Sold$140,000+47.4%$175/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/12/1998Sold$95,000+2.5%$119/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/14/1995Sold$92,727+295.8%$116/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/24/1995Sold$23,427$29/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,578 +1.4%$206,796 +2%
    2024$2,541 +1.8%$202,742 +2%
    2023$2,497 +4.7%$198,768 +2%
    2022$2,384 +1.5%$194,872 +2%
    2021$2,349 -1%$191,052 +1%
    2020$2,371 $189,094 +2%
    2019$2,371 +4.7%$185,387 +2%
    2018$2,265 $181,753 +2%
    2017$2,265 +2.2%$178,190 +2%
    2016$2,218 +2.6%$174,697 +1.5%
    2015$2,162 +0.7%$172,074 +2%
    2014$2,146 $168,705 +2.5%
    2012-- $164,652 +2%
    2011-- $161,425 +0.8%
    2010-- $160,220 -0.2%
    2009-- $160,601 +2%
    2008-- $157,452 +2%
    2007-- $154,366 +2%
    2006-- $151,340
    2005-- $151,340 +4%
    2004-- $145,465 +1.9%
    2003-- $142,800 +2%
    2002-- $140,000 +41.9%
    2000-- $98,695

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Playa Del Rey