Skip main navigation
Active
  • $79,000

    815 Amherst Rd NE, Massillon, OH 44646

    3beds
    1,622sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1894
    8,150.08 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $49/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Three bedroomsDeep lotFull basementWalk-up atticYard space
    Investor special near the heart of Massillon. Three bedrooms and two full bathrooms with over 1600 sqft of living space. Plenty of storage with a full basement and walk-up attic. Lots of parking with a 1 car attached garage and parking behind the property with alley access. Deep lot includes parking, deck, and yard space. Seller estimates the furnace and HWT were replaced between 2010-2012. Roof estimated 2018. Cash of investor loans only. No wholesalers or assignment contracts.
    3 hours
    |
    241
    |
    13
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Benjamin West 330-414-6839 bwest@worthclark.com,

    Worth Clark

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5212101MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Features
      • Basement: Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,622
      • Total interior livable area: 1,622 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,622
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Alley Access, Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 8,150.08 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00606696
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Other
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1894

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $49/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $53,700
      • Annual tax amount: $901
      • Date on market: 5/23/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/23/2026Listed for sale$79,000+192.6%$49/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #5212101 Report a problem
        7/12/2017Sold$27,000-8.5%$17/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #3892384 Report a problem
        6/16/2017Pending sale$29,500$18/sqft
        Source: OwnerLand Realty, Inc. #3892384 Report a problem
        6/14/2017Price change$29,500-13.2%$18/sqft
        Source: OwnerLand Realty, Inc. #3892384 Report a problem
        5/20/2017Price change$34,000-12.8%$21/sqft
        Source: OwnerLand Realty, Inc. #3892384 Report a problem
        4/9/2017Listed for sale$39,000-27.1%$24/sqft
        Source: OwnerLand Realty, Inc. #3892384 Report a problem
        8/25/2014Listing removed$53,500$33/sqft
        Source: Russell Real Estate Services #3402013 Report a problem
        6/4/2013Price change$53,500-8.5%$33/sqft
        4/24/2013Listed for sale$58,500-33.5%$36/sqft
        7/28/2006Sold$88,000$54/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,406 +0.8%$18,800 +1.1%
        2023$1,395 +4%$18,590
        2022$1,342 +0.1%$18,590
        2021$1,341 -45.7%$18,590 +5.7%
        2020$2,471 +93.4%$17,580
        2019$1,277 $17,580
        2018$1,277 +35.9%$17,580 +14.4%
        2017$940 +3.7%$15,370 +0.5%
        2016$906 +1.3%$15,300
        2015$895 $15,300 +1.4%
        2014$895 +21.6%$15,090
        2013$736 $15,090 -32.3%
        2012-- $22,300 -15.4%
        2011-- $26,360
        2010-- $26,360
        2009$1,265 +4.7%--
        2008$1,208 +1.3%--
        2007$1,192 +6.7%--
        2005$1,117 -3.7%--
        2004$1,160 -1.3%--
        2003$1,175 +15.3%--
        2002$1,019 +3.9%--
        2001$981 -2.2%--
        2000$1,003 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 44646

          Getting around

          65 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          57 / 100
          Bikeable