Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $250,000

    815 Barron Rd, Faribault, MN 55021

    3beds
    2,368sqft
    : 
    Single Family
    Built in 1953
    0.36 Acres Lot
    $254,300 Zestimate®
    $106/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Start your mornings with sunlight pouring through oversized windows that make the main living spaces feel open and connected to the outdoors. This rambler keeps daily living simple and efficient with three bedrooms on the main level and hardwood floors that add warmth and durability where it matters most. The unfinished basement gives you a blank slate—storage now, expansion later. Outside, the large backyard offers room to spread out, whether that means gardening, entertaining, or just having space to enjoy. The extra-wide driveway stands out, giving you dedicated space for an RV, boat, or additional vehicles without the usual compromises. Set near multiple parks and walking paths, this location makes it easy to get outside without planning your day around it.
    12 days
    |
    652
    |
    30
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mitchel Herian 763-219-3083,

    Kris Lindahl Real Estate,

    Megan Moreau 763-373-5611

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7064665MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 144 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x12
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 99 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x9
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 108 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x9
      Bonus room
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 144 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x12
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 135 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15x9
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 120 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x10
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 195 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15x13
      Other
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 672 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 28x24
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
      Features
      • Basement: Block,Full,Unfinished
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,368
      • Total interior livable area: 2,368 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,184
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Detached Garage, Asphalt, RV Access/Parking
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Details: Garage Dimensions (22x20)
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Fencing: Partial,Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 0.36 Acres
      • Dimensions: 102 x 152 x 102 x 153
      Details
      • Additional structures: Garage(s)
      • Foundation area: 1184
      • Parcel number: 1832375009
      • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1953

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service
      • Gas: Natural Gas
      • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
      • Water: City Water/Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Faribault State Hospital Add
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Faribault

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $106/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $233,700
      • Annual tax amount: $2,832
      • Date on market: 4/29/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 10 days
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $254,300

        $242,000 - $267,000

        $1,723/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Pending sale$250,000$106/sqft
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7064665 Report a problem
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$250,000+18.5%$106/sqft
        4/28/2026Sold$211,000+32.7%$89/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/26/2016Sold$159,000+106.5%$67/sqft
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4740622 Report a problem
        12/7/2015Sold$77,000+111%$33/sqft
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4662626 Report a problem
        5/28/1997Sold$36,487$15/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,756 +7.1%$233,700 +5%
        2024$2,574 +11.5%$222,600 +2.3%
        2023$2,308 +10.3%$217,700 +6.9%
        2022$2,092 +8.3%$203,700 +15.3%
        2021$1,932 +7.2%$176,600 +7.3%
        2020$1,802 $164,600 +4.4%
        2019$1,802 +5.4%$157,600 +5.4%
        2018$1,710 +5.4%$149,500 +6.6%
        2017$1,622 +9.4%$140,300 +10.8%
        2016$1,482 $126,600 +1.4%
        2015$1,482 +5.7%$124,900 +0.6%
        2014$1,402 -1.5%$124,200
        2013$1,424 -7%--
        2012$1,532 --
        2011$1,532 +13%--
        2010$1,356 -27.7%--
        2009$1,876 +0.8%--
        2008$1,862 -4.6%--
        2007$1,952 +3.2%--
        2006$1,892 +15.8%--
        2004$1,634 --
        2003-- --
        2002$1,536 -37.9%--
        2001$2,474 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,430/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1224
        Property taxes
        $206
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 55021

          Getting around

          13 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          34 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable