Skip main navigation
Foreclosed
  • Est. $240,000

    815 Mill Landing Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23322

    2beds
    1,141sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1985
    1,742 Square Feet Lot
    $240,000 Zestimate®
    $210/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    Located in the heart of Great Bridge, this townhome combines comfort with easy, low-maintenance living. Great for first-time buyers, downsizers, or anyone looking to settle in one of Chesapeake’s top school districts. Enjoy the convenience of nearby shopping, dining, parks, and military bases. Property is sold as-is, where-is, with no repairs by the seller. Call today to schedule a private showing.
    102 days
    369
    18

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Susan Jenkins,

    Better Homes & Gdns Ntv Am Grp 757-495-5500,

    Ernie Gutierrez,

    Better Homes & Gdns Ntv Am Grp

    Source: REIN Inc.,MLS#: 10642707MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Utility Closet
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
      • Attic: Scuttle
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,141 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: 2 Space, Driveway, On Street
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Full,Wood,Fenced
      • Waterfront features: Not Waterfront
      Lot
      • Size: 1,742 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0474001000510
      • Zoning: RTH1
      • Special conditions: Bank Repo

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Townhouse
      • Property subtype: Townhouse
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1985

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: City/County
      • Water: City/County
      • Utilities for property: Cable Hookup

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Cedar Mill
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Chesapeake

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $210/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $246,900
      • Annual tax amount: $2,494
      • Date on market: 9/22/2026

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $240,000

        $228,000 - $252,000

        $2,008/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,494 +6.6%$246,900 +6.6%
        2024$2,339 +10.4%$231,600 +10.4%
        2023$2,119 +3.7%$209,800 +7.8%
        2022$2,044 +13.5%$194,700 +13.5%
        2021$1,802 $171,600 +1.2%
        2020-- $169,600 +8%
        2019$1,650 +3.8%$157,100 +3.8%
        2018$1,589 +0.4%$151,300 +0.4%
        2017$1,582 +288.7%$150,700 +3.4%
        2016$407 +25%$145,700 +3.9%
        2015$326 $140,200
        2014$326 -77.9%$140,200
        2013$1,472 -3.4%$140,200 -3.4%
        2012$1,525 -6.4%$145,200 -6.4%
        2011$1,630 -1.3%$155,200 -1.3%
        2010$1,652 -7.1%$157,300 -7.1%
        2009$1,779 $169,400
        2008$1,779 +5.7%$169,400 +6.7%
        2007$1,683 +0.9%$158,800 +5.7%
        2006$1,668 +54.2%$150,300 +77.9%
        2004$1,082 +12.2%$84,500 +12.2%
        2003$964 +5%$75,300 +5%
        2002$918 +3%$71,700 +3%
        2001$891 $69,600
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Great Bridge

        Getting around

        44 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        24 / 100
        Minimal Transit

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • Elementary: Cedar Road Elementary
        • Middle: Great Bridge Middle
        • High: Great Bridge

        Source: REIN Inc.. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.