815 Sam Allen Rd, Plant City, FL 33563
Home value
$261,700
$238,000 - $280,000
$1,322/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,322/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,322/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,963/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,963/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 0
Heating
- Other
Cooling
- Central
Features
- Flooring: Other, Carpet, Concrete, Linoleum / Vinyl
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 732 sqft
Property
Features
- Exterior features: Metal
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 1.03 Acres
- Residential vegetation: Wooded, Oak Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 222816ZZZ000004720200U
- Zoning: AS-1
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Utilities for property: Private, Cable Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Plant City
Other
Other facts
- Property Type: Land
- Property Sub Type: Residential
- Current Adjacent Use: Residential, Vacant
- Total Acreage: One + to Two Acres
- Road Frontage Type: County Road
- Water Access: Creek
- Utilities: Private, Cable Connected
- Water View: Creek
- Vegetation: Wooded, Oak Trees
- Fencing: Wood
- Additional Parcels YN: 0
- Water Extras YN: 0
- Waterfront YN: 0
- Water Access YN: 1
- Front Footage: 125
- Water View YN: 1
- Flood Zone Code: AE
- Waterfront Feet Total: 0
- Public Survey Range: 22
- Zoning: AS-1
- Tax Year: 2017
- Public Survey Section: 16
- Flood Zone Date: 2008-08-28T00:00:00.000
- For Lease YN: 0
- Tax Annual Amount: 837
- Flood Zone Panel: 12057C0286H
- Number Of Lots: 0
- Sewer: Septic Tank
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/23/2026 | Sold | $287,500+311.3%$393/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/17/2019 | Listing removed | $69,900$95/sqft |
Source: BLUE SUN REALTY #T3147793 Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2018 | Listed for sale | $69,900$95/sqft |
Source: BLUE SUN REALTY #T3145773 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,548 +8.9% | $57,941 +10% |
| 2023 | $1,422 +13.5% | $52,674 +10% |
| 2022 | $1,253 +8.2% | $47,885 +10% |
| 2021 | $1,157 +12.2% | $43,532 +9.6% |
| 2020 | $1,032 +12.4% | $39,736 +10% |
| 2019 | $918 | $36,124 +6.7% |
| 2018 | $918 +4.6% | $33,862 +7.6% |
| 2017 | $878 +4.9% | $31,456 +10.5% |
| 2016 | $837 +6.7% | $28,462 +10% |
| 2015 | $784 +7% | $25,875 +0.6% |
| 2014 | $733 | $25,732 |
| 2013 | $733 -5.8% | $25,732 -3.8% |
| 2012 | $778 -6.7% | $26,762 -9.2% |
| 2011 | $834 -11.2% | $29,480 -15.6% |
| 2010 | $940 -11% | $34,917 -14.6% |
| 2009 | $1,056 -12.4% | $40,877 -16% |
| 2008 | $1,205 -0.9% | $48,649 -3.8% |
| 2007 | $1,216 +12.6% | $50,574 +23.5% |
| 2006 | $1,080 -3.2% | $40,956 -0.5% |
| 2005 | $1,115 | $41,172 +62.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $25,396 -1.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $25,791 +2.8% |
| 2002 | -- | $25,092 -2.3% |
| 2001 | -- | $25,685 +61.5% |
| 2000 | $551 | $15,902 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 33563