Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $785,000

    815 Starr Hill Rd, Paducah, KY 42003

    3beds
    4,022sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2016
    1.85 Acres Lot
    $752,800 Zestimate®
    $195/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Private acreageVersatile multi-purpose basementConvenient dumbwaiterCovered deckSoaring ceilingsAbundant natural lightRich hardwoods
    Nestled Moments From The Golf Cart Trails To Rolling Hills Country Club, This Rare 1.85-acre Estate Blends Private Acreage With Country Club Convenience. Meticulously Maintained By A Single Owner, The Home Welcomes You With Soaring Ceilings, Rich Hardwoods, And Abundant Natural Light. A Major Highlight Is The Versatile Multi-purpose Basement, Perfectly Suited For An In-law Suite, Private Guest Quarters, Or A Spacious 4th Bedroom. Designed For Multi-level Hosting, The Home Includes A Butler’s Pantry And A Convenient Dumbwaiter. The Estate Is A Dream For Hobbyists, Boasting A 30x40 Metal Workshop. Additionally, The Detached Garage Doubles As An Incredible Man-cave Or Event Space, Complete With Its Own Full Kitchen For Gatherings That Flow To The Covered Deck. This Property Offers A Singular Opportunity To Enjoy Significant Acreage And Golf Course Proximity, All Within Minutes Of Lone Oak Amenities.
    2 hours
    |
    120
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kelly Hack 270-331-4038,

    HRE Advisors

    Source: WKRMLS,MLS#: 137049Originating MLS: Realtor Association of Western Kentucky, Inc

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Trash Compactor, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Utility Room
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Tray/Vaulted Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Workshop, High Ceilings
      • Flooring: Concrete, Tile
      • Windows: Casement Windows
      • Basement: Partially Finished,Walk-Out Access
      • Attic: Crawl Space
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log, Ventless
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,022
      • Total interior livable area: 4,022 sqft
      • Finished area below ground: 1,346

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Attached, Detached, Garage Door Opener, Concrete Drive
      • Attached garage spaces: 6
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered Porch
      • Waterfront features: Creek/Stream
      Lot
      • Size: 1.85 Acres
      • Features: County, Near Golf Course, Rolling Slope
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 097200000101

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Block, Dry Wall
      • Foundation: Concrete Block, Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Dimensional Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2016

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Paducah Power Sys
      • Gas: Atmos Energy
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public, Paducah Water Works
      • Utilities for property: Garbage - Private, Natural Gas Available, Cable Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: None
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Paducah

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $195/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $396,100
      • Annual tax amount: $3,909
      • Date on market: 5/18/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $752,800

        $715,000 - $790,000

        $2,271/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Listed for sale$785,000$195/sqft
        Source: WKRMLS #137049 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,909 +0.9%$396,100
        2023$3,875 -1.6%$396,100
        2022$3,939 +0.1%$396,100
        2021$3,935 -0.1%$396,100
        2020$3,939 $396,100
        2019$3,939 +2.9%$396,100 +1%
        2018$3,828 $392,100
        2017$3,828 $392,100
        2016-- $392,100 +456.2%
        2015-- $70,500 +32.5%
        2013-- $53,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Hendron

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          11 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable