Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • Price cut: $5K (4/24)
    $225,000

    8150 Davison Rd, Davison, MI 48423

    3beds
    1,350sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1952
    1 Acres Lot
    $222,100 Zestimate®
    $167/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Electric openerCovered walkway to houseBeautifully remodeled brick ranchExpansive lotCharming cove ceilingsTiled showerSolid beautifully remodeled home
    Beautifully remodeled brick ranch situated on a beautiful 1 acre lot in desirable Davison Twp! Set back from the road, this spacious home offers 1350sf of living space, a gorgeous deep lot with serene woods, & easy 1-story living with no steps! Step inside to an airy & bright open-concept layout, with newer LVP flooring & charming cove ceilings. The stunning remodeled eat-in kitchen is both stylish and functional, w/ plentiful cabinet & counter space, room for a large dining table, & newer stainless appliances included! The stunning newly remodeled full bath (2026) stands out w/ tiled shower & hand-crafted wood trim for added rustic charm. 3 spacious bedrooms & 2nd full bath offer flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Step outside to a spacious deck w/ gazebo & huge backyard- ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The large shed provides extra space for storage, equipment, toys, etc. Oversized 1.5-car garage provides space for parking or hobbies. Electric opener & covered walkway to house. Extended driveway has turnaround & plenty of space in front to make a circle driveway! Major updates include new roof, siding, and gutters (all 2024), rebuilt well pump and bladder tank (2024), updated electrical panel, newer furnace, central AC, & vinyl windows- everything has been updated in recent years! Davison Schools but with lower township taxes!! Quaint, country-style living with convenient access to everything you need! Just outside of town & close to I-69, I-75, & M15 for easy commuting! Eligible for $0 down financing- inquire for details! Immediate occupancy & move in ready! No HOA here- fences are allowed! Truly an amazing opportunity to get a solid, beautifully remodeled home & expansive lot at an affordable, newly improved price! Schedule your showing today!
    61 days
    |
    1,928
    |
    120
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jillian L Muldoon 248-701-1677,

    Real Estate For A CAUSE 810-344-7275

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261016748MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 143
      • Dimensions: 13 X 11
      Bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 130
      • Dimensions: 13 X 10
      Bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 117
      • Dimensions: 13 X 9
      Other
      • Level: Entry
      Other
      • Level: Entry
      Kitchen
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 192
      • Dimensions: 16 X 12
      Laundry
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 72
      • Dimensions: 9 X 8
      Living room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 264
      • Dimensions: 22 X 12
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free Standing Electric Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer, Water Softener Owned
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • High Speed Internet
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,350 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,350
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1.5
      • Parking features: Oneand Half Car Garage, Detached, Driveway, Electricityin Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Garage spaces: 1.5
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: GroundLevel
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      • Dimensions: 66 x 627
      • Features: Level, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Sheds
      • Parcel number: 0508100025
      • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Block, Crawl Space, Sump Pump
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1952

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Davison

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $167/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $52,204
      • Annual tax amount: $2,818
      • Date on market: 3/16/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 61 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Usda Loan,Va Loan
      • Exclusions: Exclusion(s) Do Not Exist
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $222,100

        $211,000 - $233,000

        $1,815/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/2/2026Contingent$225,000$167/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20261016748 Report a problem
        4/24/2026Price change$225,000-2.2%$167/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20261016748 Report a problem
        3/27/2026Price change$230,000-2.1%$170/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20261016748 Report a problem
        3/16/2026Listed for sale$235,000+88.8%$174/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20261016748 Report a problem
        3/23/2021Sold$124,500+31.1%$92/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/19/2002Sold$95,000+58.3%$70/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/17/1992Sold$60,000$44/sqft
        Source: MiRealSource #20161958 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,817 +34.9%$89,700 +5.7%
        2024$2,088 $84,900 +12.6%
        2023-- $75,400 +11.4%
        2022-- $67,700 +5.8%
        2021-- $64,000 +1.6%
        2020-- $63,000 +16.2%
        2019-- $54,200 +9.5%
        2018$2,316 $49,500
        2017-- $49,500 +3.3%
        2016-- $47,900 +6.4%
        2015-- $45,000 +15.1%
        2012-- $39,100 -0.5%
        2011-- $39,300 -21.2%
        2010-- $49,900 -12.8%
        2008$1,193 $57,200 +2.3%
        2006-- $55,900 -6.1%
        2005-- $59,500 +8.2%
        2004-- $55,000 -6%
        2003-- $58,500 +17.9%
        2002-- $49,600 +8.5%
        2001-- $45,700 +3.6%
        2000-- $44,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48423

          Getting around

          27 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          42 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable